2003 Fixture

RndHome Team  Away Team  GroundDate 
R1North Melbourne4.3 7.7 10.8 14.12 (96)dftdSt Kilda6.3 7.6 10.9 10.10 (70)Melbourne Cricket GroundMar 29 (Sat 2:10pm)
R2St Kilda4.4 9.6 12.7 15.9 (99)dftdAdelaide1.3 5.6 6.10 13.13 (91)Telstra DomeApr 5 (Sat 2:10pm)
R3West Coast5.6 12.10 17.14 21.18 (144)dftdSt Kilda2.3 5.5 8.6 11.8 (74)Subiaco OvalApr 12 (Sat 3:40pm)
R4St Kilda3.4 8.6 9.9 11.15 (81)lost toRichmond7.1 12.2 15.4 17.5 (107)Telstra DomeApr 21 (Mon 2:10pm)
R5St Kilda5.1 7.7 11.9 18.11 (119)dftdGeelong6.2 7.5 10.8 11.8 (74)Telstra DomeApr 27 (Sun 2:10pm)
R6Western Bulldogs3.3 5.5 9.10 12.13 (85)lost toSt Kilda4.3 9.5 12.6 15.10 (100)Telstra DomeMay 4 (Sun 2:10pm)
R7St Kilda5.2 9.7 14.11 16.17 (113)dftdCarlton2.2 8.2 12.5 15.11 (101)Telstra DomeMay 10 (Sat 7:10pm)
R8Fremantle5.4 9.7 13.10 18.15 (123)dftdSt Kilda3.3 5.9 9.11 11.16 (82)Subiaco OvalMay 18 (Sun 3:40pm)
R9Collingwood8.4 10.8 15.12 22.17 (149)dftdSt Kilda0.6 7.7 10.8 12.12 (84)Telstra DomeMay 24 (Sat 7:10pm)
R10St Kilda3.4 9.5 12.9 17.16 (118)dftdHawthorn3.2 8.4 12.5 14.6 (90)Melbourne Cricket GroundJun 1 (Sun 2:10pm)
R11St Kilda5.1 9.5 13.6 13.12 (90)dftdBrisbane Lions5.3 5.4 9.6 13.7 (85)Telstra DomeJun 7 (Sat 7:10pm)
R12St Kilda1.2 4.7 5.11 7.15 (57)lost toPort Adelaide6.2 8.6 13.8 15.9 (99)York ParkJun 14 (Sat 2:10pm)
R13Melbourne4.3 8.6 17.7 21.10 (136)dftdSt Kilda4.3 8.6 10.8 14.10 (94)Melbourne Cricket GroundJun 28 (Sat 2:10pm)
R14St Kilda2.2 3.5 6.9 7.9 (51)lost toEssendon3.6 7.8 12.10 17.17 (119)Telstra DomeJul 4 (Fri 7:40pm)
R15Sydney2.7 6.10 10.16 15.22 (112)dftdSt Kilda3.3 6.6 8.6 9.7 (61)Sydney Cricket GroundJul 12 (Sat 7:10pm)
R16St Kilda10.1 13.3 18.4 21.6 (132)dftdNorth Melbourne3.1 8.3 15.8 19.13 (127)Telstra DomeJul 20 (Sun 2:10pm)
R17Adelaide7.3 11.6 20.8 22.11 (143)dftdSt Kilda4.1 7.3 10.4 13.8 (86)AAMI StadiumJul 27 (Sun 2:40pm)
R18St Kilda1.7 9.9 13.11 19.14 (128)dftdWest Coast0.2 2.7 8.7 9.13 (67)Telstra DomeAug 3 (Sun 2:10pm)
R19Richmond1.2 3.4 4.6 7.8 (50)lost toSt Kilda5.5 7.7 14.8 20.10 (130)Telstra DomeAug 9 (Sat 7:10pm)
R20Carlton2.2 7.4 10.6 11.9 (75)lost toSt Kilda9.3 18.5 22.7 26.10 (166)Optus OvalAug 16 (Sat 2:10pm)
R21St Kilda5.8 7.11 12.16 13.17 (95)dftdWestern Bulldogs1.2 1.5 1.7 3.12 (30)York ParkAug 24 (Sun 1:10pm)
R22Geelong0.2 4.7 9.11 12.12 (84)dftdSt Kilda2.3 3.6 5.7 9.11 (65)Skilled StadiumAug 30 (Sat 2:10pm)

2003 Player Statistics

PosNum Player MT KAvg HAvg D Avg M Avg HO Avg T Avg FFFA G Avg BSC Rat Avg
17Lenny Hayes2234215.522610.356825.8934.240.21014.61324130.6684219099.5
235Robert Harvey2236116.42191058026.41145.200592.71712120.51183216398.3
326Nick Dal Santo89211.5607.515219415.160.8364.54370.934570988.6
412Nick Riewoldt22241111105351161707.7663291.3169301.417197182182.8
517Stephen Powell2225611.62029.245820.81175.310452914170.810112178381
65Austinn Jones2231714.41084.942519.3853.910301.411970.3345157271.5
79Fraser Gehrig211909623252121296.1190.92211723552.634364150071.4
82Aaron Hamill181538.5955.324813.8784.3140.8623.42430211.216142122167.8
96Heath Black1618811.8925.828017.5583.600372.371020.1820106766.7
1014Luke Ball161348.41187.425215.8533.380.5483156100.6666106066.3
1122Leigh Fisher5418.2265.26713.4275.400122.40320.411330861.6
1215Steven Lawrence13987.5806.217813.7775.9001317680.655377959.9
1323Justin Koschitzke171146.7724.218610.9824.81539261.51829130.8583100359
144Andrew Thompson171126.61247.323613.9523.110.1533.171050.393996957
1518Brendon Goddard181568.7834.623913.3774.310.1301.77960.3642100856
161Justin Peckett151248.3563.718012714.700211.465100.746483655.7
173Nathan Burke181327.3894.922112.3573.200382.19160.3104694952.7
1838Allan Murray7476.7233.3701028400131.92691.345836552.1
1920Xavier Clarke221687.6843.825211.589410361.61111120.51183114552
2013Brett Voss151117.4724.818312.2684.530.2221.5101010.12876050.7
2127Jason Blake10444.4585.810210.2383.8515.12028830.322049749.7
2210Steven Baker211256914.321610.3532.500643141740.222696145.8
2328Leigh Montagna12736.1524.312510.4302.500181.54612137554645.5
2443Brett Moyle8354.4526.58710.9354.410.1121.52410.10635944.9
258Max Hudghton181075.9693.81769.8884.930.2181131230.201879344.1
2631Matt Maguire17905.3442.61347.9462.7915.4402.4181960.464275044.1
2744Stephen Milne14976.9201.41178.428200130.9912261.91917561543.9
2819Luke Penny161157.248316310.2704.490.6110.7411001167642.3
2916Matthew Capuano6274.5244518.5213.5437.271.251210.20623839.7
3030Daniel Wulf6406.7162.7569.3172.810.220.33240.732723639.3
3133Trent Knobel451.3133.3184.551.3802051.34710.31714636.5
3240Troy Schwarze9434.8182616.8212.310.1121.385000027030
3325Chris Oliver11111222277330200002424
3421Matthew Ferguson12222441100221000112323
3524Barry Brooks510230.6132.640.8316.271.412000010220.4
Totals  48441918.725125.2670313.820254.25961.296723043493070.620920512944460.8

2003 Wins

RoundOppositionForAgainstMarginGround
Round 20Carlton26.10 (166)11.9 (75)91Optus Oval
Round 19Richmond20.10 (130)7.8 (50)80Telstra Dome
Round 21Western Bulldogs13.17 (95)3.12 (30)65York Park
Round 18West Coast19.14 (128)9.13 (67)61Telstra Dome
Round 5Geelong18.11 (119)11.8 (74)45Telstra Dome
Round 10Hawthorn17.16 (118)14.6 (90)28Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 6Western Bulldogs15.10 (100)12.13 (85)15Telstra Dome
Round 7Carlton16.17 (113)15.11 (101)12Telstra Dome
Round 2Adelaide15.9 (99)13.13 (91)8Telstra Dome
Round 16North Melbourne21.6 (132)19.13 (127)5Telstra Dome
Round 11Brisbane Lions13.12 (90)13.7 (85)5Telstra Dome
Average margin: 37.7 

2003 Losses

RoundOppositionForAgainstMarginGround
Round 3West Coast11.8 (74)21.18 (144)70Subiaco Oval
Round 14Essendon7.9 (51)17.17 (119)68Telstra Dome
Round 9Collingwood12.12 (84)22.17 (149)65Telstra Dome
Round 17Adelaide13.8 (86)22.11 (143)57AAMI Stadium
Round 15Sydney9.7 (61)15.22 (112)51Sydney Cricket Ground
Round 12Port Adelaide7.15 (57)15.9 (99)42York Park
Round 13Melbourne14.10 (94)21.10 (136)42Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 8Fremantle11.16 (82)18.15 (123)41Subiaco Oval
Round 1North Melbourne10.10 (70)14.12 (96)26Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 4Richmond11.15 (81)17.5 (107)26Telstra Dome
Round 22Geelong9.11 (65)12.12 (84)19Skilled Stadium
Average margin: 46.1 

2003 Quarter Statistics

QuarterWDLForAgainst%
1st121986.72 (588)78.65 (533)110.32
2nd112983.64 (562)75.61 (511)109.98
3rd701574.46 (490)94.60 (624)78.53
4th1001264.71 (455)74.75 (519)87.67
Total40345307.253 (2095)321.261 (2187)95.79

Copyright © 2003 - 2014 FinalSiren.com. Contact: [email protected].