2017 Fixture

RndHome Team  Away Team  GroundDate 
R1Fremantle2.2 4.6 6.9 10.13 (73)lost toGeelong5.1 11.3 14.5 18.7 (115)Domain StadiumMar 26 (Sun 7:40pm)
R2Port Adelaide7.3 11.8 18.9 22.13 (145)dftdFremantle2.1 3.3 7.4 8.8 (56)Adelaide OvalApr 2 (Sun 4:40pm)
R3Fremantle4.4 6.7 8.10 13.11 (89)dftdWestern Bulldogs1.3 5.6 10.12 10.13 (73)Domain StadiumApr 8 (Sat 7:40pm)
R4Melbourne2.5 9.7 9.10 15.14 (104)lost toFremantle3.2 6.4 13.8 16.10 (106)Melbourne Cricket GroundApr 15 (Sat 1:45pm)
R5Fremantle2.3 2.6 4.10 9.13 (67)dftdNorth Melbourne2.3 6.5 7.7 9.8 (62)Domain StadiumApr 22 (Sat 7:40pm)
R6West Coast7.2 10.5 13.6 16.7 (103)dftdFremantle1.2 3.2 6.4 9.8 (62)Domain StadiumApr 29 (Sat 8:10pm)
R7Fremantle2.2 5.6 11.10 17.14 (116)dftdEssendon4.3 7.7 11.12 11.13 (79)Domain StadiumMay 7 (Sun 4:40pm)
R8Richmond2.1 5.1 5.5 10.10 (70)lost toFremantle2.3 5.6 9.11 10.12 (72)Melbourne Cricket GroundMay 14 (Sun 1:10pm)
R9Fremantle1.2 5.4 10.7 13.8 (86)dftdCarlton4.4 5.6 6.9 7.9 (51)Domain StadiumMay 21 (Sun 4:40pm)
R10Adelaide5.9 9.18 16.21 20.23 (143)dftdFremantle1.0 2.1 4.2 6.7 (43)Adelaide OvalMay 27 (Sat 7:40pm)
R11Fremantle  vCollingwood  Domain StadiumJun 4 (Sun 4:40pm)
R12Brisbane Lions  vFremantle  GabbaJun 10 (Sat 4:35pm)
R14Geelong  vFremantle  Simonds StadiumJun 25 (Sun 1:10pm)
R15Fremantle  vSt Kilda  Domain StadiumJul 2 (Sun 4:40pm)
R16North Melbourne  vFremantle  Etihad StadiumJul 9 (Sun 1:10pm)
R17Fremantle  vWest Coast  Domain StadiumJul 16 (Sun 4:40pm)
R18Fremantle  vHawthorn  Domain StadiumJul 22 (Sat 7:40pm)
R19GWS Giants  vFremantle  Spotless StadiumJul 29 (Sat 2:10pm)
R20Fremantle  vGold Coast  Domain StadiumAug 5 (Sat 7:40pm)
R21Sydney  vFremantle  Sydney Cricket GroundAug 12 (Sat 1:45pm)
R22Fremantle  vRichmond  Domain StadiumAug 20 (Sun 4:40pm)
R23Essendon  vFremantle  Etihad StadiumAug 27 (Sun)

2017 Player Statistics

PosNum Player MT KAvg HAvg D Avg M Avg HO Avg T Avg FFFA G Avg BSC Rat Avg
17Nathan Fyfe1011111.115115.126226.2424.200393.9222270.774992292.2
210Michael Walters10989.8828.218018383.800232.3121480.895769169.1
331Aaron Sandilands9252.8839.210812212.341145.7171.9914000075083.3
427Lachie Neale1011411.416316.327727.7343.400474.7181390.955999699.6
534Lee Spurr1011811.8646.418218.2595.900232.3710000072872.8
614Lachie Weller1013113.1868.621721.7383.800222.281040.412577077
737Michael Johnson1010110.1757.517617.6525.290.9131.310920.201266566.5
821Joel Hamling10535.3686.812112.1565.600222.277000053753.7
915Ethan Hughes8708.8496.111914.9303.800141.837000043654.5
1020Matthew Taberner4317.8102.54110.3174.3266.5133.36771.814327067.5
119Bradley Hill1015915.9727.223123.1757.500171.73770.754794394.3
125Garrick Ibbotson10909545.414414.440400151.576001154854.8
1333Cameron Sutcliffe6589.7396.59716.2223.700172.826001137161.8
1428Brady Grey8536.6303.88310.4232.900415.14560.833948060
1523Cam McCarthy10878.7414.112812.8373.70020275141.4139762362.3
1626Ed Langdon99410.4768.417018.9404.400192.10530.332163670.7
1716David Mundy1010810.811111.121921.9363.610.1444.47590.955988288.2
1819Connor Blakely1010210.213613.623823.8444.400424.212510.13988488.4
1922Shane Kersten10878.7363.612312.3525.200131.354131.3108862262.2
206Danyle Pearce55310.64089318.6132.600193.83430.601836372.6
212Griffin Logue4164143.5307.592.300412310.33912130.3
228Nick Suban2157.594.524128400632310.50611055
2312Jonathon Griffin3175.772.324882.75819.3134.36310.32820468
2417Hayden Crozier8658.1364.510112.6313.900354.4638195755469.3
2532Stephen Hill79914.1608.615922.7152.100273.93320.311357782.4
2611Tom Sheridan4389.5266.564161640071.822001123959.8
2724Harley Balic4266.5266.55213133.300133.36230.811924060
283Zac Dawson231.552.584210052.53100004522.5
2918Darcy Tucker7598.4517.311015.7294.10081.14020.311341559.3
Totals  22020819.517007.7378117.29004.15052.35982.71861851110.5857511562271

2017 Wins

RoundOppositionForAgainstMarginGround
Round 7Essendon17.14 (116)11.13 (79)37Domain Stadium
Round 9Carlton13.8 (86)7.9 (51)35Domain Stadium
Round 3Western Bulldogs13.11 (89)10.13 (73)16Domain Stadium
Round 5North Melbourne9.13 (67)9.8 (62)5Domain Stadium
Round 8Richmond10.12 (72)10.10 (70)2Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 4Melbourne16.10 (106)15.14 (104)2Melbourne Cricket Ground
Average margin: 16.2 

2017 Losses

RoundOppositionForAgainstMarginGround
Round 10Adelaide6.7 (43)20.23 (143)100Adelaide Oval
Round 2Port Adelaide8.8 (56)22.13 (145)89Adelaide Oval
Round 1Geelong10.13 (73)18.7 (115)42Domain Stadium
Round 6West Coast9.8 (62)16.7 (103)41Domain Stadium
Average margin: 68.0 

2017 Quarter Statistics

QuarterWDLForAgainst%
1st31620.21 (141)39.34 (268)52.61
2nd21721.24 (150)39.32 (266)56.39
3rd60437.30 (252)31.30 (216)116.67
4th60433.29 (227)29.21 (195)116.41
Total17221111.104 (770)138.117 (945)81.48

Copyright © 2003 - 2017 FinalSiren.com. Contact: [email protected].