2017 Fixture

RndHome Team  Away Team  GroundDate 
R1Fremantle2.2 4.6 6.9 10.13 (73)lost toGeelong5.1 11.3 14.5 18.7 (115)Domain StadiumMar 26 (Sun 7:40pm)
R2Port Adelaide7.3 11.8 18.9 22.13 (145)dftdFremantle2.1 3.3 7.4 8.8 (56)Adelaide OvalApr 2 (Sun 4:40pm)
R3Fremantle4.4 6.7 8.10 13.11 (89)dftdWestern Bulldogs1.3 5.6 10.12 10.13 (73)Domain StadiumApr 8 (Sat 7:40pm)
R4Melbourne2.5 9.7 9.10 15.14 (104)lost toFremantle3.2 6.4 13.8 16.10 (106)Melbourne Cricket GroundApr 15 (Sat 1:45pm)
R5Fremantle2.3 2.6 4.10 9.13 (67)dftdNorth Melbourne2.3 6.5 7.7 9.8 (62)Domain StadiumApr 22 (Sat 7:40pm)
R6West Coast7.2 10.5 13.6 16.7 (103)dftdFremantle1.2 3.2 6.4 9.8 (62)Domain StadiumApr 29 (Sat 8:10pm)
R7Fremantle2.2 5.6 11.10 17.14 (116)dftdEssendon4.3 7.7 11.12 11.13 (79)Domain StadiumMay 7 (Sun 4:40pm)
R8Richmond2.1 5.1 5.5 10.10 (70)lost toFremantle2.3 5.6 9.11 10.12 (72)Melbourne Cricket GroundMay 14 (Sun 1:10pm)
R9Fremantle1.2 5.4 10.7 13.8 (86)dftdCarlton4.4 5.6 6.9 7.9 (51)Domain StadiumMay 21 (Sun 4:40pm)
R10Adelaide5.9 9.18 16.21 20.23 (143)dftdFremantle1.0 2.1 4.2 6.7 (43)Adelaide OvalMay 27 (Sat 7:40pm)
R11Fremantle2.1 5.5 10.6 12.13 (85)lost toCollingwood3.5 7.9 11.13 15.15 (105)Domain StadiumJun 4 (Sun 4:40pm)
R12Brisbane Lions6.0 11.3 15.11 18.13 (121)dftdFremantle2.2 6.7 7.7 9.10 (64)GabbaJun 10 (Sat 4:35pm)
R14Geelong2.0 4.5 7.9 10.14 (74)dftdFremantle1.1 8.3 11.4 11.6 (72)Simonds StadiumJun 25 (Sun 1:10pm)
R15Fremantle4.3 7.5 10.7 12.8 (80)lost toSt Kilda1.5 6.8 8.14 12.17 (89)Domain StadiumJul 2 (Sun 4:40pm)
R16North Melbourne1.2 6.3 8.4 12.10 (82)lost toFremantle4.3 9.4 9.6 13.8 (86)Etihad StadiumJul 9 (Sun 1:10pm)
R17Fremantle0.3 2.8 3.13 5.14 (44)lost toWest Coast4.1 5.4 9.6 11.8 (74)Domain StadiumJul 16 (Sun 4:40pm)
R18Fremantle2.0 3.4 5.5 7.6 (48)lost toHawthorn4.3 6.6 9.9 15.10 (100)Domain StadiumJul 22 (Sat 7:40pm)
R19GWS Giants3.5 6.7 8.11 13.20 (98)dftdFremantle3.3 6.6 11.8 13.8 (86)Spotless StadiumJul 29 (Sat 2:10pm)
R20Fremantle3.5 7.8 11.12 12.18 (90)dftdGold Coast4.0 5.4 8.7 10.7 (67)Domain StadiumAug 5 (Sat 7:40pm)
R21Sydney8.2 13.6 17.7 22.11 (143)dftdFremantle1.1 1.3 4.5 5.9 (39)Sydney Cricket GroundAug 12 (Sat 1:45pm)
R22Fremantle3.4 3.5 5.8 7.9 (51)lost toRichmond3.0 11.2 18.5 25.5 (155)Domain StadiumAug 20 (Sun 4:40pm)
R23Essendon4.3 8.5 14.8 16.11 (107)dftdFremantle3.1 5.3 9.6 14.8 (92)Etihad StadiumAug 27 (Sun 1:10pm)

2017 Player Statistics

PosNum Player MT KAvg HAvg D Avg M Avg HO Avg T Avg FFFA G Avg BSC Rat Avg
17Nathan Fyfe2123611.231915.255526.4954.500964.63540170.813115204597.4
210Michael Walters1719711.61307.632719.2744.400452.62925221.314146135379.6
327Lachie Neale2124511.732715.657227.2944.500944.53522140.76902106100.3
48Nick Suban12907.5796.616914.136300655.4102040.302477064.2
520Matthew Taberner8658.1273.49211.5435.4303.8202.5819111.467251163.9
637Michael Johnson2222910.41305.935916.31235.6130.6341.5201620.1113145065.9
732Stephen Hill1824513.61397.738421.3482.700673.7101640.2327141478.6
821Joel Hamling221265.71426.526812.2110500421.919150000113451.5
928Brady Grey14825.9463.31289.1302.100564714100.776768448.9
1022Shane Kersten201366.8753.821110.6824.100281.4914241.216160104352.2
1133Cameron Sutcliffe141178.4785.619513.942300453.2314003377755.5
1231Aaron Sandilands10272.7838.311011222.241141.1181.81014001176576.5
1314Lachie Weller2225711.71848.44412089400532.4141350.2434162774
1423Cam McCarthy191507.9653.421511.3653.400452.41312251.319169110157.9
1515Ethan Hughes191578.31306.828715.1934.900311.681210.106111258.5
1634Lee Spurr1618211.41036.428517.8865.400372.313120000113570.9
1736Brennan Cox10565.6565.611211.2474.7363.6161.621140.4113552552.5
181Hayden Ballantyne10717.1333.310410.4323.200343.4811111.177355955.9
1938Luke Ryan1112010.955517515.9696.300444811000082875.3
209Bradley Hill2236216.51567.151823.51396.300452711130.61492206193.7
2117Hayden Crozier191487.8924.824012.6864.500743.91210130.71795125966.3
224Sean Darcy8364.5627.89812.3121.527234364.571010.12866983.6
2316David Mundy2121510.223311.144821.3803.810874.11210130.6987176984.2
242Griffin Logue13715.5513.91229.4534.100231.85910.13955342.5
2512Jonathon Griffin7405.7253.6659.3202.918626.6304.310940.622654577.9
2619Connor Blakely1721012.419611.540623.9885.200673.920810.1410156091.8
275Garrick Ibbotson10909545.414414.440400151.576001154854.8
2818Darcy Tucker191548.11357.128915.2753.900452.410580.4452118462.3
2926Ed Langdon10989.8818.117917.9424.200191.90550.533367667.6
3011Tom Sheridan9687.6556.112313.7242.700161.84420.211345550.6
316Danyle Pearce77711466.612317.6162.300233.34430.401847367.6
3239Joshua Deluca-Cardillo4246297.35313.34100102.52320.521418947.3
3343Ryan Nyhuis4256.3143.5399.8133.3001233351.313121553.8
3440Sam Collins372.3144.7217623182.71200009732.3
3513Harley Bennell214752.5199.552.50031.51231.51199346.5
3624Harley Balic4266.5266.55213133.300133.36230.811924060
373Zac Dawson231.552.584210052.53100004522.5
Totals  48744569.134807.1793616.319984.1952214012.93754152310.517615623357068.9

2017 Wins

RoundOppositionForAgainstMarginGround
Round 7Essendon17.14 (116)11.13 (79)37Domain Stadium
Round 9Carlton13.8 (86)7.9 (51)35Domain Stadium
Round 20Gold Coast12.18 (90)10.7 (67)23Domain Stadium
Round 3Western Bulldogs13.11 (89)10.13 (73)16Domain Stadium
Round 5North Melbourne9.13 (67)9.8 (62)5Domain Stadium
Round 16North Melbourne13.8 (86)12.10 (82)4Etihad Stadium
Round 8Richmond10.12 (72)10.10 (70)2Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 4Melbourne16.10 (106)15.14 (104)2Melbourne Cricket Ground
Average margin: 15.5 

2017 Losses

RoundOppositionForAgainstMarginGround
Round 21Sydney5.9 (39)22.11 (143)104Sydney Cricket Ground
Round 22Richmond7.9 (51)25.5 (155)104Domain Stadium
Round 10Adelaide6.7 (43)20.23 (143)100Adelaide Oval
Round 2Port Adelaide8.8 (56)22.13 (145)89Adelaide Oval
Round 12Brisbane Lions9.10 (64)18.13 (121)57Gabba
Round 18Hawthorn7.6 (48)15.10 (100)52Domain Stadium
Round 1Geelong10.13 (73)18.7 (115)42Domain Stadium
Round 6West Coast9.8 (62)16.7 (103)41Domain Stadium
Round 17West Coast5.14 (44)11.8 (74)30Domain Stadium
Round 11Collingwood12.13 (85)15.15 (105)20Domain Stadium
Round 23Essendon14.8 (92)16.11 (107)15Etihad Stadium
Round 19GWS Giants13.8 (86)13.20 (98)12Spotless Stadium
Round 15St Kilda12.8 (80)12.17 (89)9Domain Stadium
Round 14Geelong11.6 (72)10.14 (74)2Simonds Stadium
Average margin: 48.4 

2017 Quarter Statistics

QuarterWDLForAgainst%
1st611548.48 (336)82.60 (552)60.87
2nd621455.58 (388)84.68 (572)67.83
3rd1001270.56 (476)75.72 (522)91.19
4th711458.59 (407)76.58 (514)79.18
Total29455231.221 (1607)317.258 (2160)74.40

Copyright © 2003 - 2017 FinalSiren.com. Contact: [email protected].