2017 Fixture

RndHome Team  Away Team  GroundDate 
R1Fremantle2.2 4.6 6.9 10.13 (73)lost toGeelong5.1 11.3 14.5 18.7 (115)Domain StadiumMar 26 (Sun 7:40pm)
R2Port Adelaide7.3 11.8 18.9 22.13 (145)dftdFremantle2.1 3.3 7.4 8.8 (56)Adelaide OvalApr 2 (Sun 4:40pm)
R3Fremantle4.4 6.7 8.10 13.11 (89)dftdWestern Bulldogs1.3 5.6 10.12 10.13 (73)Domain StadiumApr 8 (Sat 7:40pm)
R4Melbourne2.5 9.7 9.10 15.14 (104)lost toFremantle3.2 6.4 13.8 16.10 (106)Melbourne Cricket GroundApr 15 (Sat 1:45pm)
R5Fremantle2.3 2.6 4.10 9.13 (67)dftdNorth Melbourne2.3 6.5 7.7 9.8 (62)Domain StadiumApr 22 (Sat 7:40pm)
R6West Coast7.2 10.5 13.6 16.7 (103)dftdFremantle1.2 3.2 6.4 9.8 (62)Domain StadiumApr 29 (Sat 8:10pm)
R7Fremantle2.2 5.6 11.10 17.14 (116)dftdEssendon4.3 7.7 11.12 11.13 (79)Domain StadiumMay 7 (Sun 4:40pm)
R8Richmond2.1 5.1 5.5 10.10 (70)lost toFremantle2.3 5.6 9.11 10.12 (72)Melbourne Cricket GroundMay 14 (Sun 1:10pm)
R9Fremantle1.2 5.4 10.7 13.8 (86)dftdCarlton4.4 5.6 6.9 7.9 (51)Domain StadiumMay 21 (Sun 4:40pm)
R10Adelaide5.9 9.18 16.21 20.23 (143)dftdFremantle1.0 2.1 4.2 6.7 (43)Adelaide OvalMay 27 (Sat 7:40pm)
R11Fremantle2.1 5.5 10.6 12.13 (85)lost toCollingwood3.5 7.9 11.13 15.15 (105)Domain StadiumJun 4 (Sun 4:40pm)
R12Brisbane Lions6.0 11.3 15.11 18.13 (121)dftdFremantle2.2 6.7 7.7 9.10 (64)GabbaJun 10 (Sat 4:35pm)
R14Geelong2.0 4.5 7.9 10.14 (74)dftdFremantle1.1 8.3 11.4 11.6 (72)Simonds StadiumJun 25 (Sun 1:10pm)
R15Fremantle4.3 7.5 10.7 12.8 (80)lost toSt Kilda1.5 6.8 8.14 12.17 (89)Domain StadiumJul 2 (Sun 4:40pm)
R16North Melbourne1.2 6.3 8.4 12.10 (82)lost toFremantle4.3 9.4 9.6 13.8 (86)Etihad StadiumJul 9 (Sun 1:10pm)
R17Fremantle0.3 2.8 3.13 5.14 (44)lost toWest Coast4.1 5.4 9.6 11.8 (74)Domain StadiumJul 16 (Sun 4:40pm)
R18Fremantle2.0 3.4 5.5 7.6 (48)lost toHawthorn4.3 6.6 9.9 15.10 (100)Domain StadiumJul 22 (Sat 7:40pm)
R19GWS Giants  vFremantle  Spotless StadiumJul 29 (Sat 2:10pm)
R20Fremantle  vGold Coast  Domain StadiumAug 5 (Sat 7:40pm)
R21Sydney  vFremantle  Sydney Cricket GroundAug 12 (Sat 1:45pm)
R22Fremantle  vRichmond  Domain StadiumAug 20 (Sun 4:40pm)
R23Essendon  vFremantle  Etihad StadiumAug 27 (Sun)

2017 Player Statistics

PosNum Player MT KAvg HAvg D Avg M Avg HO Avg T Avg FFFA G Avg BSC Rat Avg
17Nathan Fyfe1617310.82401541325.8664.100714.42930120.81183150393.9
210Michael Walters1719711.61307.632719.2744.400452.62925221.314146135379.6
327Lachie Neale1720011.827716.347728.1724.200774.52820130.86841730101.8
48Nick Suban7598.4507.110915.6202.900324.681530.401844663.7
531Aaron Sandilands10272.7838.311011222.241141.1181.81014001176576.5
628Brady Grey12736.1413.41149.5282.300564.771280.775563552.9
737Michael Johnson1717910.51116.529017.1885.2130.8251.5171220.1012112966.4
834Lee Spurr1618211.41036.428517.8865.400372.313120000113570.9
914Lachie Weller1720211.91468.634820.5694.100402.4121250.3434127575
1020Matthew Taberner5367.2132.6499.8204285.615361181.614930460.8
119Bradley Hill1728516.81267.441124.21156.800331.9710120.71183164496.7
1222Shane Kersten161147.1593.717310.8674.200211.389191.21512985553.4
1323Cam McCarthy151187.9513.416911.3493.300402.789191.31412887258.1
1415Ethan Hughes141208.6896.420914.9674.800271.939000082358.8
1521Joel Hamling17965.6119721512.6895.200372.2148000093154.8
1612Jonathon Griffin5306163.2469.215312024214.29810.22836472.8
1716David Mundy161761117811.135422.1593.710.1694.3108100.6767139186.9
1819Connor Blakely1621013.119412.140425.3885.500664.120810.1410155297
1936Brennan Cox5285.63065811.6214.2173.481.62720.461825551
201Hayden Ballantyne5346.8153499.815300163.25761.213726252.4
2133Cameron Sutcliffe9768.4485.312413.8262.900252.837003348754.1
2232Stephen Hill1316412.61037.926720.5332.500493.84730.232199776.7
232Griffin Logue9444.9424.7869.6313.400121.34610.13935239.1
245Garrick Ibbotson10909545.414414.440400151.576001154854.8
2517Hayden Crozier151157.7724.818712.5684.500573.87690.6146897865.2
264Sean Darcy5255377.46212.491.817034265.23610.21744288.4
2726Ed Langdon10989.8818.117917.9424.200191.90550.533367667.6
2838Luke Ryan6528.7325.38414294.800233.834000039065
296Danyle Pearce55310.64089318.6132.600193.83430.601836372.6
3011Tom Sheridan8617.6516.411214232.900151.943001141051.3
3118Darcy Tucker141097.81037.421215.1543.900261.96370.524484060
3240Sam Collins24273.5115.54210.5630200005728.5
3339Joshua Deluca-Cardillo2126126241210.50052.50200227939.5
3443Ryan Nyhuis3196.3113.73010113.70082.71251.713117056.7
3524Harley Balic4266.5266.55213133.300133.36230.811924060
363Zac Dawson231.552.584210052.53100004522.5
Totals  37734909.327957.4628516.715294.1761210772.92993121800.513912192629869.8

2017 Wins

RoundOppositionForAgainstMarginGround
Round 7Essendon17.14 (116)11.13 (79)37Domain Stadium
Round 9Carlton13.8 (86)7.9 (51)35Domain Stadium
Round 3Western Bulldogs13.11 (89)10.13 (73)16Domain Stadium
Round 5North Melbourne9.13 (67)9.8 (62)5Domain Stadium
Round 16North Melbourne13.8 (86)12.10 (82)4Etihad Stadium
Round 8Richmond10.12 (72)10.10 (70)2Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 4Melbourne16.10 (106)15.14 (104)2Melbourne Cricket Ground
Average margin: 14.4 

2017 Losses

RoundOppositionForAgainstMarginGround
Round 10Adelaide6.7 (43)20.23 (143)100Adelaide Oval
Round 2Port Adelaide8.8 (56)22.13 (145)89Adelaide Oval
Round 12Brisbane Lions9.10 (64)18.13 (121)57Gabba
Round 18Hawthorn7.6 (48)15.10 (100)52Domain Stadium
Round 1Geelong10.13 (73)18.7 (115)42Domain Stadium
Round 6West Coast9.8 (62)16.7 (103)41Domain Stadium
Round 17West Coast5.14 (44)11.8 (74)30Domain Stadium
Round 11Collingwood12.13 (85)15.15 (105)20Domain Stadium
Round 15St Kilda12.8 (80)12.17 (89)9Domain Stadium
Round 14Geelong11.6 (72)10.14 (74)2Simonds Stadium
Average margin: 44.2 

2017 Quarter Statistics

QuarterWDLForAgainst%
1st511135.34 (244)60.50 (410)59.51
2nd421146.47 (323)63.54 (432)74.77
3rd80952.42 (354)53.58 (376)94.15
4th601147.46 (328)55.42 (372)88.17
Total23342180.169 (1249)231.204 (1590)78.55

Copyright © 2003 - 2017 FinalSiren.com. Contact: [email protected].