2017 Fixture

RndHome Team  Away Team  GroundDate 
R1Gold Coast2.2 3.5 11.6 14.12 (96)lost toBrisbane Lions7.3 11.3 14.5 15.8 (98)Metricon StadiumMar 25 (Sat 8:05pm)
R2Brisbane Lions3.2 5.6 11.9 12.12 (84)lost toEssendon4.2 10.5 12.8 17.9 (111)GabbaApr 1 (Sat 7:25pm)
R3St Kilda4.4 7.10 9.16 14.23 (107)dftdBrisbane Lions1.2 5.4 9.8 11.10 (76)Etihad StadiumApr 9 (Sun 1:10pm)
R4Brisbane Lions3.2 4.3 8.6 10.7 (67)lost toRichmond5.6 10.9 13.14 17.17 (119)GabbaApr 16 (Sun 4:40pm)
R5Western Bulldogs3.7 5.13 9.18 17.20 (122)dftdBrisbane Lions5.0 12.3 12.5 14.6 (90)Etihad StadiumApr 22 (Sat 1:45pm)
R6Brisbane Lions2.2 3.4 7.5 10.7 (67)lost toPort Adelaide7.4 11.11 18.14 22.18 (150)GabbaApr 29 (Sat 4:35pm)
R7Sydney7.5 12.10 17.13 20.15 (135)dftdBrisbane Lions2.0 6.2 9.5 12.9 (81)Sydney Cricket GroundMay 7 (Sun 1:10pm)
R8Hawthorn4.3 7.7 11.11 17.11 (113)dftdBrisbane Lions2.2 5.4 7.6 11.9 (75)University of Tasmania StadiumMay 13 (Sat 1:45pm)
R9Brisbane Lions3.6 4.11 5.12 7.18 (60)lost toAdelaide3.3 10.5 17.9 21.14 (140)GabbaMay 20 (Sat 7:25pm)
R10Collingwood5.5 9.10 11.16 18.21 (129)dftdBrisbane Lions4.3 6.3 10.6 13.6 (84)Melbourne Cricket GroundMay 28 (Sun 1:10pm)
R12Brisbane Lions  vFremantle  GabbaJun 10 (Sat 4:35pm)
R13Port Adelaide  vBrisbane Lions  Adelaide OvalJun 17 (Sat 4:35pm)
R14Brisbane Lions  vGWS Giants  GabbaJun 24 (Sat 4:35pm)
R15Essendon  vBrisbane Lions  Etihad StadiumJul 2 (Sun 1:10pm)
R16Brisbane Lions  vGeelong  GabbaJul 8 (Sat 7:25pm)
R17Richmond  vBrisbane Lions  Etihad StadiumJul 16 (Sun 1:10pm)
R18Brisbane Lions  vCarlton  GabbaJul 23 (Sun 4:40pm)
R19West Coast  vBrisbane Lions  Domain StadiumJul 30 (Sun 4:40pm)
R20Brisbane Lions  vWestern Bulldogs  GabbaAug 5 (Sat 4:35pm)
R21Brisbane Lions  vGold Coast  GabbaAug 12 (Sat 4:35pm)
R22Melbourne  vBrisbane Lions  Melbourne Cricket GroundAug 20 (Sun 1:10pm)
R23Brisbane Lions  vNorth Melbourne  GabbaAug 27 (Sun)

2017 Player Statistics

PosNum Player MT KAvg HAvg D Avg M Avg HO Avg T Avg FFFA G Avg BSC Rat Avg
118Nick Robertson10707646.413413.4353.500313.1111710.11753453.4
210Daniel Rich1013713.7676.720420.430300161.6121540.432769369.3
331Harris Andrews10818.1484.812912.9595.910.190.971410.10652452.4
412Stefan Martin10929.2999.919119.140440140.1272.7171400001078107.8
515Dayne Zorko1017917.9828.226126.1393.9007072314141.415991178117.8
633Michael Close6355.8172.8528.7172.8122203.3111150.823229248.7
738Tom Rockliff813416.810713.424130.1475.920.3668.3161040.51251034129.3
830Eric Hipwood10535.3212.1747.4262.610.1151.559141.469040840.8
927Darcy Gardiner9606.7465.110611.8374.100161.849001142547.2
107Tom Bell6457.54278714.5162.700193.24940.732734757.8
115Mitch Robinson7689.7699.913719.6273.900294.111991.325657982.7
1213Jarrod Berry8384.84868610.8182.300293.610840.512539148.9
131Ben Keays7507.1598.410915.6202.900314.42630.422045665.1
149Dayne Beams812916.11121424130.1313.900344.312681654888111
152Ryan Harwood7426527.49413.4304.300192.715000038254.6
168Rohan Bewick5428.4387.68016234.600142.83530.611933466.8
176Hugh McCluggage7578.1436.110014.3263.70091.33420.351737954.1
1836Rhys Mathieson110104414142200443411065757
194Ryan Bastinac4256.3338.35814.5102.500194.80430.801825363.3
2043Jake Barrett7426537.69513.6192.700456.45460.954150371.9
2135Ryan Lester10939.3636.315615.6494.900363.69470.744673973.9
2225Daniel McStay8445.5374.68110.13240016283000036545.6
2314Josh Walker212694.52110.594.500631331.511911658
2432Sam Mayes1012312.3757.519819.8484.810.1171.763001173073
2528Lewis Taylor1010210.280818218.2414.100292.96360.6104674874.8
2623Josh Schache6284.7233.8518.5193.240.730.5626144024340.5
2717Claye Beams6467.7345.78013.3264.30091.53220.301232954.8
2845Jack Frost2218410510.500211100003115.5
2924Liam Dawson17711882200110100003030
3040Matthew Hammelmann294.573.516831.5002111211136934.5
3126Tom Cutler67712.8416.811819.7223.700614120.301241669.3
3220Cedric Cox210594.5199.56300422000008442
3344Archie Smith13366993377220011065151
3422Marco Paparone4441120564161640061.520001124761.8
Totals  2201989915176.9350615.98293.8429266132092011150.5767661493367.9

2017 Wins

RoundOppositionForAgainstMarginGround
Round 1Gold Coast15.8 (98)14.12 (96)2Metricon Stadium
Average margin: 2.0 

2017 Losses

RoundOppositionForAgainstMarginGround
Round 6Port Adelaide10.7 (67)22.18 (150)83Gabba
Round 9Adelaide7.18 (60)21.14 (140)80Gabba
Round 7Sydney12.9 (81)20.15 (135)54Sydney Cricket Ground
Round 4Richmond10.7 (67)17.17 (119)52Gabba
Round 10Collingwood13.6 (84)18.21 (129)45Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 8Hawthorn11.9 (75)17.11 (113)38University of Tasmania Stadium
Round 5Western Bulldogs14.6 (90)17.20 (122)32Etihad Stadium
Round 3St Kilda11.10 (76)14.23 (107)31Etihad Stadium
Round 2Essendon12.12 (84)17.9 (111)27Gabba
Average margin: 49.1 

2017 Quarter Statistics

QuarterWDLForAgainst%
1st30732.22 (214)44.41 (305)70.16
2nd30729.21 (195)40.44 (284)68.66
3rd40631.24 (210)44.40 (304)69.08
4th10923.25 (163)49.35 (329)49.54
Total11029115.92 (782)177.160 (1222)63.99

Copyright © 2003 - 2017 FinalSiren.com. Contact: [email protected].