2017 Fixture

RndHome Team  Away Team  GroundDate 
R1Gold Coast2.2 3.5 11.6 14.12 (96)lost toBrisbane Lions7.3 11.3 14.5 15.8 (98)Metricon StadiumMar 25 (Sat 8:05pm)
R2Brisbane Lions3.2 5.6 11.9 12.12 (84)lost toEssendon4.2 10.5 12.8 17.9 (111)GabbaApr 1 (Sat 7:25pm)
R3St Kilda4.4 7.10 9.16 14.23 (107)dftdBrisbane Lions1.2 5.4 9.8 11.10 (76)Etihad StadiumApr 9 (Sun 1:10pm)
R4Brisbane Lions3.2 4.3 8.6 10.7 (67)lost toRichmond5.6 10.9 13.14 17.17 (119)GabbaApr 16 (Sun 4:40pm)
R5Western Bulldogs3.7 5.13 9.18 17.20 (122)dftdBrisbane Lions5.0 12.3 12.5 14.6 (90)Etihad StadiumApr 22 (Sat 1:45pm)
R6Brisbane Lions2.2 3.4 7.5 10.7 (67)lost toPort Adelaide7.4 11.11 18.14 22.18 (150)GabbaApr 29 (Sat 4:35pm)
R7Sydney7.5 12.10 17.13 20.15 (135)dftdBrisbane Lions2.0 6.2 9.5 12.9 (81)Sydney Cricket GroundMay 7 (Sun 1:10pm)
R8Hawthorn4.3 7.7 11.11 17.11 (113)dftdBrisbane Lions2.2 5.4 7.6 11.9 (75)University of Tasmania StadiumMay 13 (Sat 1:45pm)
R9Brisbane Lions3.6 4.11 5.12 7.18 (60)lost toAdelaide3.3 10.5 17.9 21.14 (140)GabbaMay 20 (Sat 7:25pm)
R10Collingwood5.5 9.10 11.16 18.21 (129)dftdBrisbane Lions4.3 6.3 10.6 13.6 (84)Melbourne Cricket GroundMay 28 (Sun 1:10pm)
R12Brisbane Lions6.0 11.3 15.11 18.13 (121)dftdFremantle2.2 6.7 7.7 9.10 (64)GabbaJun 10 (Sat 4:35pm)
R13Port Adelaide5.6 8.9 14.10 18.13 (121)dftdBrisbane Lions3.3 6.6 10.6 12.9 (81)Adelaide OvalJun 17 (Sat 4:35pm)
R14Brisbane Lions2.4 4.5 7.10 12.14 (86)lost toGWS Giants3.3 9.8 18.11 22.14 (146)GabbaJun 24 (Sat 4:35pm)
R15Essendon3.5 4.10 9.13 11.16 (82)lost toBrisbane Lions1.3 4.5 7.6 13.12 (90)Etihad StadiumJul 2 (Sun 1:10pm)
R16Brisbane Lions3.5 6.6 11.8 11.12 (78)lost toGeelong5.2 15.6 20.9 25.13 (163)GabbaJul 8 (Sat 7:25pm)
R17Richmond4.4 5.8 9.13 16.16 (112)dftdBrisbane Lions1.3 4.6 6.8 12.9 (81)Etihad StadiumJul 16 (Sun 1:10pm)
R18Brisbane Lions6.1 12.5 13.7 17.10 (112)dftdCarlton0.4 3.6 7.13 11.16 (82)GabbaJul 23 (Sun 4:40pm)
R19West Coast  vBrisbane Lions  Domain StadiumJul 30 (Sun 4:40pm)
R20Brisbane Lions  vWestern Bulldogs  GabbaAug 5 (Sat 4:35pm)
R21Brisbane Lions  vGold Coast  GabbaAug 12 (Sat 4:35pm)
R22Melbourne  vBrisbane Lions  Melbourne Cricket GroundAug 20 (Sun 1:10pm)
R23Brisbane Lions  vNorth Melbourne  GabbaAug 27 (Sun)

2017 Player Statistics

PosNum Player MT KAvg HAvg D Avg M Avg HO Avg T Avg FFFA G Avg BSC Rat Avg
115Dayne Zorko1728716.91448.543125.4613.6001257.43424281.6211891983116.6
218Nick Robertson161378.61167.325315.8694.300553.4152210.128102764.2
338Tom Rockliff1521214.117111.438325.5825.520.1946.3202260.42381594106.3
431Harris Andrews171357.9925.422713.41076.310.1160.9122020.101293955.2
512Stefan Martin171559.11498.830417.968458034.1452.6322010.1391708100.5
610Daniel Rich1723513.81076.334220.1603.500281.6151650.3636121471.4
713Jarrod Berry15845.61177.820113.4503.300553.7181460.433987158.1
830Eric Hipwood1710263421368482.810.1211.21413281.61518376144.8
944Archie Smith6183447.36210.391.5601091.551130.511925642.7
1033Michael Close6355.8172.8528.7172.8122203.3111150.823229248.7
1127Darcy Gardiner14987735.217112.2664.700261.9711001171751.2
121Ben Keays9626.9677.412914.3293.200374.131050.633356162.3
1336Rhys Mathieson8698.6789.814718.4253.100344.3211050.613159674.5
149Dayne Beams1419814.117012.136826.3584.100584.11610120.98801406100.4
157Tom Bell6457.54278714.5162.700193.24940.732734757.8
165Mitch Robinson7689.7699.913719.6273.900294.111991.325657982.7
1725Daniel McStay15996.6785.217711.8765.100241.611810.10677051.3
184Ryan Bastinac11918.3948.518516.8413.700423.888141.348882474.9
198Rohan Bewick8648536.611714.6354.400182.35760.854150062.5
2043Jake Barrett12756.396817114.3332.800615.177100.896981567.9
2135Ryan Lester171559.11186.927316.1875.100523.1167120.7880124573.2
226Hugh McCluggage141198.5926.621115.1523.700271.911660.4124884660.4
2332Sam Mayes1722813.4136836421.41076.310.1301.81160011139281.9
242Ryan Harwood9485.3647.111212.4343.800252.825000046151.2
2526Tom Cutler1214812.3836.923119.3665.500161.35580.765491676.3
2628Lewis Taylor1717910.51438.432218.9714.200462.7125130.81492130977
2714Josh Walker6366294.86510.8274.5142.3101.7546123833255.3
2829Alex Witherden57715.4438.612024295.800112.21410.20644388.6
2923Josh Schache8405313.9718.9283.540.550.6928145234543.1
3017Claye Beams6467.7345.78013.3264.30091.53220.301232954.8
3145Jack Frost2218410510.500211100003115.5
3224Liam Dawson17711882200110100003030
3340Matthew Hammelmann3124113.7237.741.300311120.71139331
3420Cedric Cox4246256.34912.3133.300102.54010.30621152.8
3522Marco Paparone67412.3274.510116.8335.50081.340001141268.7
Totals  37434649.326567.1612016.415574.26751.810712.93543112100.614014002615569.9

2017 Wins

RoundOppositionForAgainstMarginGround
Round 12Fremantle18.13 (121)9.10 (64)57Gabba
Round 18Carlton17.10 (112)11.16 (82)30Gabba
Round 15Essendon13.12 (90)11.16 (82)8Etihad Stadium
Round 1Gold Coast15.8 (98)14.12 (96)2Metricon Stadium
Average margin: 24.3 

2017 Losses

RoundOppositionForAgainstMarginGround
Round 16Geelong11.12 (78)25.13 (163)85Gabba
Round 6Port Adelaide10.7 (67)22.18 (150)83Gabba
Round 9Adelaide7.18 (60)21.14 (140)80Gabba
Round 14GWS Giants12.14 (86)22.14 (146)60Gabba
Round 7Sydney12.9 (81)20.15 (135)54Sydney Cricket Ground
Round 4Richmond10.7 (67)17.17 (119)52Gabba
Round 10Collingwood13.6 (84)18.21 (129)45Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 13Port Adelaide12.9 (81)18.13 (121)40Adelaide Oval
Round 8Hawthorn11.9 (75)17.11 (113)38University of Tasmania Stadium
Round 5Western Bulldogs14.6 (90)17.20 (122)32Etihad Stadium
Round 3St Kilda11.10 (76)14.23 (107)31Etihad Stadium
Round 17Richmond12.9 (81)16.16 (112)31Etihad Stadium
Round 2Essendon12.12 (84)17.9 (111)27Gabba
Average margin: 50.6 

2017 Quarter Statistics

QuarterWDLForAgainst%
1st501254.41 (365)66.67 (463)78.83
2nd71954.38 (362)68.72 (480)75.42
3rd501253.44 (362)78.62 (530)68.30
4th411249.48 (342)77.57 (519)65.90
Total21245210.171 (1431)289.258 (1992)71.84

Copyright © 2003 - 2017 FinalSiren.com. Contact: [email protected].