Go to the official Adelaide siteSemi Final Melbourne Cricket Ground
Sep 14 2002 (Sat 2:10pm) 
Go to the official Melbourne site
8.2 Q11.4
12.3 Q28.10
14.5 Q316.15
20.10 Q417.16
(130)Total(118)
 
162Kicks157
104Handballs63
266Disposals220
68Marks72
39Hit Outs31
45Tackles47
14Frees For18
18Frees Against14
 
30Scoring Shots33
66.7%Accuracy51.5%
0Rushed Behinds6
13.3Disposal Per Goal12.9
8.9Disposal Per Scoring Shot6.7

Adelaide

Player KHD M HO T FFFA G BSC Rat
Matthew Clarke191011911400036
Rhett Biglands41521603000039
Mark Ricciuto710170110001147
Ben Hart112133111000052
Nigel Smart9095140101157
Tyson Stenglein1013234100101167
Nathan Bassett2131010100012
Bryan Beinke40420001201227
Michael Doughty3363010000028
Kris Massie37100022000033
Andrew Crowell1563030000034
Matthew Bode57120011110637
Scott Welsh3474010010639
Ken McGregor52740200211352
Brett Burton911050102221456
Mark Stevens80850403402470
Graham Johncock130137031101171
Christopher Ladhams54910110110673
Andrew McLeod1071710411211374
Simon Goodwin14112540120201294
Kane Johnson188265012010697
Tyson Edwards17926802012214112
Totals162104266683945141820101301207

Melbourne

Player KHD M HO T FFFA G BSC Rat
Jeff White851351836101183
Darren Jolly101041020005
David Neitz60653112503065
Russell Robertson103138321004476
Shane Woewodin96155160200073
Adem Yze184223120010686
Travis Johnstone21425514104125129
Stephen Powell101100100007
Paul Wheatley1121010000012
Luke Williams3033010000022
Nathan D. Brown2243010000023
Chris Lamb4262001000023
Brad Green5161010111728
Simon Godfrey4262042100037
Clint Bizzell7292023100039
Peter Vardy71830113322048
Peter Walsh62830200201251
Daniel Ward88163020100054
Andrew Leoncelli102123030000055
James McDonald83111061000058
Steven Armstrong84125040001164
Cameron Bruce1011218000010682
Totals15763220723147181417101121120

Copyright © 2003 - 2017 FinalSiren.com. Contact: [email protected].