Go to the official Adelaide siteAAMI Stadium
Jul 30 2005 (Sat 7:40pm) 
Go to the official Sydney site
1.0 Q12.1
3.2 Q24.4
8.4 Q35.5
8.6 Q46.11
(54)Total(47)
 
182Kicks191
88Handballs108
270Disposals299
70Marks71
38Hit Outs39
82Tackles72
19Frees For18
18Frees Against19
 
14Scoring Shots17
57.1%Accuracy35.3%
3Rushed Behinds2
33.8Disposal Per Goal49.8
19.3Disposal Per Scoring Shot17.6

Adelaide

Player KHD M HO T FFFA G BSC Rat
Scott Thompson12416401120000102
Scott Welsh1051560511322096
Tyson Edwards156217041000095
Nathan Bock173208040100094
Martin Mattner841243103100087
Andrew McLeod146203031000076
Ben Hart172193010100065
Brett Burton133164111210663
Robert Shirley37102080000061
Graham Johncock114153011111759
Simon Goodwin105153022210659
Nathan Bassett94134030100056
Rhett Biglands34731640100055
Ian Perrie47113141000053
Michael Doughty86142030100051
Mark Ricciuto6391042010651
Ben Hudson71821702200042
Ken McGregor4261041010642
Trent Hentschel4482031000039
Ben Rutten4485010300030
Brent Reilly3360040100028
Nathan Van Berlo0110020000010
Totals18288270703882191883511314

Sydney

Player KHD M HO T FFFA G BSC Rat
Adam Goodes23103375510106142
Brett Kirk16112750522011102
Ryan O'Keefe147219021002294
Jason Ball1141552152200093
Jude Bolton107173081000086
Nick Davis133168010011780
Amon Buchanan910194041211777
Ben Mathews1010202050210676
Barry Hall124165013101164
Michael O'Loughlin1131430010211362
Luke Vogels5493062000058
Paul Williams85133033100055
Tadhg Kennelly93125020101154
Jared Crouch48120080200054
Leo Barry93124021100051
Luke Ablett102120140201146
Craig Bolton6391110000032
Sean Dempster3141040000030
Darren Jolly23501120100028
Lewis Roberts-Thomson2462020100025
Adam Schneider2241010100014
Jarred Moore2130010000012
Totals191108299713972181969451335

Copyright © 2003 - 2014 FinalSiren.com. Contact: [email protected].