Go to the official West Coast siteSubiaco Oval
May 24 2008 (Sat 7:40pm)
Attendance: 35348 
Go to the official Adelaide site
1.4 Q10.3
7.5 Q21.7
10.10 Q34.12
14.13 Q45.17
(97)Total(47)
 
240Kicks199
174Handballs146
414Disposals345
123Marks104
27Hit Outs27
51Tackles63
20Frees For17
16Frees Against20
 
27Scoring Shots22
51.9%Accuracy22.7%
0Rushed Behinds5
29.6Disposal Per Goal69.0
15.3Disposal Per Scoring Shot15.7

West Coast

Player KHD M HO T FFFA G BSC Rat
Brad Ebert181028100600117135
Andrew Embley209291101202113130
Matt Priddis16183430710011123
Chad Fletcher11182960610000112
Matt Rosa14213580101011110
Brett Jones131124120201000102
Michael Braun1610268010310693
David Wirrpanda1531850110231586
Quinten Lynch134178721101185
Chris Masten99185050110683
Dean Cox8412419110211381
Tim Houlihan128204022000074
Tyson Stenglein98175022100065
Brent Staker95144040310662
Ben McKinley911030210231562
Darren Glass511164021000058
Will Schofield92117011000057
Beau Maister123154002100053
Adam Selwood94132112000048
Steven Armstrong57123001111743
Josh J. Kennedy56115000310639
Ryan Davis3252041000036
Totals240174414123275120161413971737

Adelaide

Player KHD M HO T FFFA G BSC Rat
Scott Thompson1715321001010011153
Graham Johncock212231002111410113
Nathan Van Berlo111324803012113105
Tyson Edwards1742190401011100
Jason Porplyzia1410247040000099
David Mackay98179140000087
Michael Doughty1011215133000083
Brent Reilly128204121000074
Ben Rutten911207011100072
Chris Knights119203310000067
Scott Stevens122148020200066
Simon Goodwin98174030101165
Nathan Bock85134052100065
Nathan Bassett94136021000062
Robert Shirley48121341200045
Richard Douglas110113040100045
Bernie Vince66122122100044
Jonathon Griffin2461930000038
Ivan Maric35805223201237
Andrew McLeod7180020201126
Brett Burton4152001101119
Kurt Tippett3141301202214
Totals19914634510427631720512421479

Copyright © 2003 - 2018 FinalSiren.com. Contact: [email protected].