Go to the official Geelong siteShell Stadium
Aug 15 1998 (Sat) 
Go to the official Adelaide site
1.1 Q12.1
3.2 Q24.5
4.5 Q39.8
6.8 Q418.10
(44)Total(118)
 
161Kicks185
97Handballs102
258Disposals287
61Marks71
40Hit Outs38
26Tackles36
22Frees For19
19Frees Against22
 
14Scoring Shots28
42.9%Accuracy64.3%
1Rushed Behinds0
43.0Disposal Per Goal15.9
18.4Disposal Per Scoring Shot10.3

Geelong

Player KHD M HO T FFFA G BSC Rat
Darren Milburn813217741200089
Brad Sholl175226013100083
Brenton Sanderson182202021101171
Garry Hocking910192032000067
Justin Wood134173113001165
Peter Riccardi127191122101162
Carl Steinfort49135220010661
Steven King1131412310400057
Derek Hall85134002111752
Brett Spinks53843011211347
Leigh Colbert66125201100045
James Rahilly88160003001144
Clint Bizzell55105010000044
Ronnie Burns55102001011739
Michael Mansfield4484010310633
Jason Snell5161040100033
David Mensch5382110000032
Martin McKinnon8083000200027
Hamish Simpson4262010100023
Cameron Roberts3032010000019
Paul Corrigan2240001000011
Glenn Kilpatrick101001100008
Totals16197258614026221967431012

Adelaide

Player KHD M HO T FFFA G BSC Rat
Mark Ricciuto21930100211106123
Tony Modra11314901116440108
Nigel Smart185234241200089
Andrew McLeod200207020100086
Peter Vardy851350201412579
Matthew Robran1061643112211369
Matthew Connell136192011100059
Kym Koster137200031402256
Ben Marsh36931602010654
Peter Caven113145011200053
Ben Hart511162021000052
Simon Goodwin94135010100051
Tyson Edwards75123010010650
Shaun Rehn641011513200045
Brett James75121021000043
Shane Ellen4372021012841
James Thiessen55102010000035
Tim Cook34720000201235
Mark Stevens5381033200033
Darren Jarman3362030100030
Andrew Eccles2241220100020
Trent Ormond-Allen1340011000014
Totals185102287713836192218101181225

Copyright © 2003 - 2017 FinalSiren.com. Contact: [email protected].