2004 Fixture

RndHome Team  Away Team  GroundDate 
R1North Melbourne2.3 8.5 17.7 23.11 (149)dftdAdelaide4.7 4.11 9.13 10.14 (74)Melbourne Cricket GroundMar 28 (Sun 2:15pm)
R2Adelaide1.1 6.8 8.12 11.17 (83)lost toBrisbane Lions8.5 11.7 14.11 15.14 (104)AAMI StadiumApr 3 (Sat 2:40pm)
R3Fremantle2.2 3.4 7.8 10.13 (73)dftdAdelaide2.3 4.10 6.12 8.16 (64)Subiaco OvalApr 11 (Sun 3:40pm)
R4Adelaide6.2 8.3 12.6 15.8 (98)lost toSt Kilda5.1 10.2 15.3 18.5 (113)AAMI StadiumApr 17 (Sat 7:40pm)
R5Richmond2.0 3.2 6.4 9.5 (59)lost toAdelaide4.2 13.4 15.5 21.8 (134)Telstra DomeApr 23 (Fri 7:40pm)
R6Geelong1.0 5.2 11.5 15.11 (101)dftdAdelaide2.3 4.6 6.8 8.10 (58)Skilled StadiumMay 2 (Sun 1:10pm)
R7Port Adelaide5.2 7.3 9.7 13.9 (87)lost toAdelaide4.2 11.6 14.14 17.17 (119)AAMI StadiumMay 8 (Sat 7:40pm)
R8Adelaide2.4 5.6 7.12 12.12 (84)lost toEssendon7.4 10.9 14.11 20.15 (135)AAMI StadiumMay 14 (Fri 8:40pm)
R9Collingwood1.2 4.6 7.10 9.14 (68)dftdAdelaide5.2 6.5 7.8 9.11 (65)Telstra DomeMay 21 (Fri 7:40pm)
R10Hawthorn2.6 3.8 5.8 6.11 (47)lost toAdelaide5.2 9.8 14.11 20.13 (133)Melbourne Cricket GroundMay 29 (Sat 2:10pm)
R11Adelaide5.6 6.6 10.12 12.15 (87)lost toCarlton1.1 5.4 7.5 14.7 (91)AAMI StadiumJun 5 (Sat 2:40pm)
R12West Coast4.3 7.9 11.17 15.18 (108)dftdAdelaide1.4 3.6 4.8 11.10 (76)Subiaco OvalJun 12 (Sat 7:40pm)
R13Adelaide7.1 10.4 16.10 20.13 (133)dftdWestern Bulldogs3.5 9.7 11.10 15.11 (101)AAMI StadiumJun 20 (Sun 2:40pm)
R14Adelaide7.1 13.7 16.10 22.13 (145)dftdMelbourne2.5 5.8 8.10 10.13 (73)AAMI StadiumJul 4 (Sun 2:40pm)
R15Sydney2.1 7.5 8.8 8.10 (58)dftdAdelaide2.2 3.5 3.6 6.9 (45)Sydney Cricket GroundJul 10 (Sat 7:10pm)
R16Adelaide2.3 6.3 8.5 12.8 (80)lost toFremantle2.2 7.2 10.8 14.8 (92)AAMI StadiumJul 17 (Sat 7:40pm)
R17Brisbane Lions3.6 8.11 18.12 29.15 (189)dftdAdelaide2.2 4.6 6.10 6.12 (48)GabbaJul 24 (Sat 7:10pm)
R18Adelaide0.3 0.10 2.17 5.19 (49)dftdNorth Melbourne1.7 1.8 2.10 5.12 (42)AAMI StadiumJul 30 (Fri 8:40pm)
R19St Kilda6.1 9.5 11.5 14.7 (91)dftdAdelaide2.0 7.1 9.4 10.8 (68)York ParkAug 7 (Sat 1:10pm)
R20Adelaide3.2 8.5 14.8 21.12 (138)dftdRichmond5.1 7.5 13.6 13.8 (86)AAMI StadiumAug 15 (Sun 1:10pm)
R21Adelaide3.7 8.13 12.14 15.19 (109)dftdGeelong4.3 6.7 10.11 12.15 (87)AAMI StadiumAug 21 (Sat 2:40pm)
R22Adelaide2.1 4.2 8.5 9.6 (60)lost toPort Adelaide5.2 8.6 11.10 12.13 (85)AAMI StadiumAug 29 (Sun 1:10pm)

2004 Player Statistics

PosNum Player MT KAvg HAvg D Avg M Avg HO Avg T Avg FFFA G Avg BSC Rat Avg
132Mark Ricciuto2230513.923010.553524.3874104422918170.817119190786.7
220Tyson Stenglein221928.71637.435516.1874261.2753.4261970.3850150868.5
323Andrew McLeod2231214.21607.347221.5612.830.1673159130.61290178881.3
411Michael Doughty171176.91146.723113.6704.110.1553.212840.2529102760.4
515Jason Torney6579.5406.79716.2284.700111.84510.22837662.7
63Kris Massie12695.8786.514712.3514.300151.371120.211356346.9
736Simon Goodwin1012312.3656.518818.8383.810.1222.25360.623873673.6
89Tyson Edwards2230313.81356.143819.91084.920.1622.8138180.820128187085
925Ben Rutten9556.1505.610511.7404.460.7101.135000041946.6
1012Robert Shirley15704.7835.515310.2251.700342.37540.342860740.5
1139Martin Mattner16935.8865.417911.2442.830.2493.171430.242276948.1
1224Brett Burton1319915.3665.126520.478640.3221.710980.6755109384.1
1310Matthew Bode9657.245511012.2192.100353.93750.613149555
148Nathan Bassett211336.3964.622910.9823.970.3271.31215100692544
1516Ken McGregor191517.9874.623812.51085.7201.1170.9812120.6476108757.2
165Ronnie Burns2115.594.5201052.50010.51000117236
1718Graham Johncock2223710.81004.533715.31145.210632.9191221115141163074.1
1828James Begley8486344.38210.3232.910.116283000034543.1
1914Hayden Skipworth10767.6424.211811.8282.800212.112470.744652652.6
2033Brent Reilly141309.3574.118713.4584.110.1251.85710.13977255.1
2137Trent Hentschel181176.572418910.5633.510.1120.7416150.869678543.6
2222Ian Perrie10767.6393.911511.5494.9121.2161.612580.865458058
2321James Gallagher12826.8463.812810.7231.900211.82120.221450442
2413Ben Hudson13282.2453.5735.6181.41158.8100.86910.10636828.3
257Nigel Smart6355.8213.5569.3142.320.3111.82130.511925342.2
2634Ben Hart6579.5213.57813294.8006113000031652.7
274Matthew Clarke226736731346.1331.549522.5261.2263150.2434100045.5
2844Nathan Bock181146.3502.81649.1573.210.1110.691180.495769138.4
2930Luke Jericho15835.5402.71238.2422.850.3100.762100.7107057038
3040Christopher Ladhams6315.2152.5467.7142.300612130.511920734.5
3126Jacob Schuback6315.2142.3457.5142.30091.52430.511920834.7
3219Mark Stevens3237.772.33010113.70072.35582.745218662
3317Scott Welsh161217.6372.31589.9664.110.1402.5134362.325241103864.9
3427Scott Stevens13866.6282.21148.8463.520.2241.848110.8107660646.6
352Wayne Carey121018.4262.212710.6574.820.21211114272.32218472960.8
3635Rhett Biglands12705.8252.1957.9322.717014.224291180.765465254.3
376Fergus Watts510281.6183.661.20061.20220.40129418.8
Totals  4843878823014.8617912.817283.68831.89221.93203022800.621718972730256.4

2004 Wins

RoundOppositionForAgainstMarginGround
Round 10Hawthorn20.13 (133)6.11 (47)86Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 5Richmond21.8 (134)9.5 (59)75Telstra Dome
Round 14Melbourne22.13 (145)10.13 (73)72AAMI Stadium
Round 20Richmond21.12 (138)13.8 (86)52AAMI Stadium
Round 13Western Bulldogs20.13 (133)15.11 (101)32AAMI Stadium
Round 7Port Adelaide17.17 (119)13.9 (87)32AAMI Stadium
Round 21Geelong15.19 (109)12.15 (87)22AAMI Stadium
Round 18North Melbourne5.19 (49)5.12 (42)7AAMI Stadium
Average margin: 47.3 

2004 Losses

RoundOppositionForAgainstMarginGround
Round 17Brisbane Lions6.12 (48)29.15 (189)141Gabba
Round 1North Melbourne10.14 (74)23.11 (149)75Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 8Essendon12.12 (84)20.15 (135)51AAMI Stadium
Round 6Geelong8.10 (58)15.11 (101)43Skilled Stadium
Round 12West Coast11.10 (76)15.18 (108)32Subiaco Oval
Round 22Port Adelaide9.6 (60)12.13 (85)25AAMI Stadium
Round 19St Kilda10.8 (68)14.7 (91)23York Park
Round 2Brisbane Lions11.17 (83)15.14 (104)21AAMI Stadium
Round 4St Kilda15.8 (98)18.5 (113)15AAMI Stadium
Round 15Sydney6.9 (45)8.10 (58)13Sydney Cricket Ground
Round 16Fremantle12.8 (80)14.8 (92)12AAMI Stadium
Round 3Fremantle8.16 (64)10.13 (73)9Subiaco Oval
Round 11Carlton12.15 (87)14.7 (91)4AAMI Stadium
Round 9Collingwood9.11 (65)9.14 (68)3Telstra Dome
Average margin: 33.4 

2004 Quarter Statistics

QuarterWDLForAgainst%
1st1201071.60 (486)73.62 (500)97.20
2nd1001271.75 (501)70.63 (483)103.73
3rd901364.75 (459)82.61 (553)83.00
4th1021074.60 (504)74.59 (503)100.20
Total41245280.270 (1950)299.245 (2039)95.64

Copyright © 2003 - 2019 FinalSiren.com.