2004 Fixture

RndHome Team  Away Team  GroundDate 
R1St Kilda3.0 8.2 16.4 19.8 (122)dftdGeelong4.1 5.4 6.7 9.7 (61)Telstra DomeMar 27 (Sat 7:15pm)
R2Essendon2.3 3.5 5.9 8.12 (60)lost toSt Kilda3.5 5.10 7.15 13.16 (94)Telstra DomeApr 3 (Sat 7:10pm)
R3St Kilda4.3 10.6 12.12 16.18 (114)dftdRichmond5.0 7.2 8.6 10.9 (69)Telstra DomeApr 12 (Mon 2:10pm)
R4Adelaide6.2 8.3 12.6 15.8 (98)lost toSt Kilda5.1 10.2 15.3 18.5 (113)AAMI StadiumApr 17 (Sat 7:40pm)
R5St Kilda7.4 8.6 13.8 20.10 (130)dftdNorth Melbourne1.5 3.12 7.13 8.17 (65)Telstra DomeApr 24 (Sat 2:10pm)
R6St Kilda2.6 6.8 9.12 13.14 (92)dftdBrisbane Lions4.1 5.4 7.5 14.7 (91)Telstra DomeMay 1 (Sat 7:10pm)
R7Fremantle1.4 1.4 6.5 11.6 (72)lost toSt Kilda4.0 8.4 12.7 14.11 (95)Subiaco OvalMay 8 (Sat 3:40pm)
R8St Kilda6.3 10.7 15.10 21.12 (138)dftdCollingwood2.1 4.4 10.9 13.13 (91)Telstra DomeMay 15 (Sat 7:10pm)
R9St Kilda6.4 13.7 19.9 26.13 (169)dftdWest Coast3.3 6.8 9.10 9.14 (68)Telstra DomeMay 23 (Sun 2:10pm)
R10Carlton3.2 5.3 10.6 13.10 (88)lost toSt Kilda7.5 19.6 26.7 31.10 (196)Telstra DomeMay 30 (Sun 2:10pm)
R11Sydney4.4 7.7 14.9 17.10 (112)dftdSt Kilda1.1 4.5 8.7 11.10 (76)Sydney Cricket GroundJun 6 (Sun 1:10pm)
R12Western Bulldogs2.3 6.3 11.8 15.13 (103)dftdSt Kilda4.3 8.6 9.10 11.14 (80)Melbourne Cricket GroundJun 12 (Sat 2:10pm)
R13St Kilda3.2 5.4 10.10 19.13 (127)dftdHawthorn6.2 6.6 7.7 9.7 (61)Telstra DomeJun 18 (Fri 7:40pm)
R14St Kilda2.1 3.2 5.3 7.5 (47)lost toPort Adelaide3.3 6.5 10.9 14.9 (93)York ParkJul 4 (Sun 1:10pm)
R15Melbourne4.1 11.3 17.6 23.8 (146)dftdSt Kilda4.2 8.6 11.8 13.11 (89)Melbourne Cricket GroundJul 11 (Sun 2:10pm)
R16Richmond4.1 4.3 5.5 9.7 (61)lost toSt Kilda5.3 10.5 15.8 16.9 (105)Telstra DomeJul 17 (Sat 2:10pm)
R17St Kilda6.4 9.5 15.6 20.7 (127)dftdEssendon2.1 4.3 9.7 14.8 (92)Telstra DomeJul 23 (Fri 7:40pm)
R18Geelong6.2 8.5 13.6 15.11 (101)dftdSt Kilda2.1 9.1 13.1 15.4 (94)Skilled StadiumAug 1 (Sun 1:10pm)
R19St Kilda6.1 9.5 11.5 14.7 (91)dftdAdelaide2.0 7.1 9.4 10.8 (68)York ParkAug 7 (Sat 1:10pm)
R20North Melbourne7.0 11.1 12.3 15.6 (96)lost toSt Kilda5.2 10.5 15.7 23.9 (147)Telstra DomeAug 15 (Sun 2:10pm)
R21Brisbane Lions2.2 10.3 15.8 20.10 (130)dftdSt Kilda5.1 6.3 9.4 13.7 (85)GabbaAug 22 (Sun 1:10pm)
R22St Kilda4.1 9.5 12.7 17.10 (112)dftdFremantle3.3 5.6 8.9 12.11 (83)Telstra DomeAug 28 (Sat 7:10pm)
QFBrisbane Lions6.3 11.8 17.9 23.11 (149)dftdSt Kilda3.2 4.4 6.7 10.9 (69)GabbaSep 3 (Fri 7:30pm)
SFSt Kilda1.4 5.6 10.9 16.11 (107)dftdSydney2.3 4.4 7.4 8.8 (56)Melbourne Cricket GroundSep 10 (Fri 7:30pm)
PFPort Adelaide4.0 8.3 10.8 14.10 (94)dftdSt Kilda4.5 7.5 10.9 13.10 (88)AAMI StadiumSep 17 (Fri 8:00pm)

2004 Player Statistics

PosNum Player MT KAvg HAvg D Avg M Avg HO Avg T Avg FFFA G Avg BSC Rat Avg
19Fraser Gehrig231848542.323810.31315.780.3180.815251034.539657173075.2
212Nick Riewoldt25324131084.343217.325610.2220.9251227672.7324342513100.5
344Stephen Milne211235.9351.71587.5562.700261.21110462.22229899047.1
434Brent Guerra18965.3231.31196.6291.600593.3815291.6517979944.4
52Aaron Hamill181468.1925.123813.2774.330.2452.52027271.511173114863.8
623Justin Koschitzke171257.4653.819011.2925.41046.1271.61420201.210130107763.4
714Luke Ball2528011.22198.849920953.830.112652915170.75107216186.4
86Heath Black2022911.51376.936618.3974.910.1412.1815110.61076145672.8
926Nick Dal Santo2528411.41877.547118.81054.2170.7823.31712110.4672193977.6
1035Robert Harvey2330113.11978.649821.71004.310381.71210110.5874180678.5
1128Leigh Montagna9586.4434.810111.2283.100252.8469125648654
1217Stephen Powell20199101467.334517.3653.300582.9121490.5660134667.3
133Xavier Clarke191156.1904.720510.8603.210.1532.8131280.455394849.9
144Andrew Thompson241546.41877.834114.2632.660.3813.4131570.3850137357.2
1533Trent Knobel24552.3923.81476.1562.346019.2371.5211840.2024111646.5
1613Brett Voss211577.51115.326812.8914.330.1301.415840.2024110452.6
1718Brendon Goddard241747.31285.330212.61094.5140.648261140.2428131254.7
187Lenny Hayes2326611.624510.751122.2934101295.6202240.2630206889.9
191Justin Peckett11807.3474.312711.5454.100242.21630.322056851.6
2010Steven Baker211597.61306.228913.8663.100562.7241330.1220116455.4
2127Jason Blake19854.51246.520911784.11839.6371.9251530.2624107256.4
225Austinn Jones2534613.81204.846618.6853.400371.571330.1624167366.9
2340Troy Schwarze171126.6382.21508.8543.290.534212920.121471842.2
2419Luke Penny201216.1522.61738.759350.3191121210.10670735.4
2520Allan Murray21262114794.50031.51210.5288241
268Max Hudghton16955.9754.717010.6613.820.1231.49810.11770444
2731Matt Maguire171368603.519611.5714.2110.6301.8121510.10684549.7
2843Brett Moyle14411553300000000002323
2938Nick Stone24210514731.573.510.51000005326.5
3015Jason Gram28494.5178.5210031.52100005929.5
3116Raphael Clarke13344773300220000003434
3222Leigh Fisher5306234.65310.681.610.240.831000017735.4
3325Sam Fisher7497172.4669.4253.610.160.920002228540.7
3421Matthew Ferguson52552555010163.210.291.812000020541
Totals  55045398.328965.3743513.5219148641.612362.23723594090.720226563374161.3

2004 Wins

RoundOppositionForAgainstMarginGround
Round 10Carlton31.10 (196)13.10 (88)108Telstra Dome
Round 9West Coast26.13 (169)9.14 (68)101Telstra Dome
Round 13Hawthorn19.13 (127)9.7 (61)66Telstra Dome
Round 5North Melbourne20.10 (130)8.17 (65)65Telstra Dome
Round 1Geelong19.8 (122)9.7 (61)61Telstra Dome
Finals Week 2Sydney16.11 (107)8.8 (56)51Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 20North Melbourne23.9 (147)15.6 (96)51Telstra Dome
Round 8Collingwood21.12 (138)13.13 (91)47Telstra Dome
Round 3Richmond16.18 (114)10.9 (69)45Telstra Dome
Round 16Richmond16.9 (105)9.7 (61)44Telstra Dome
Round 17Essendon20.7 (127)14.8 (92)35Telstra Dome
Round 2Essendon13.16 (94)8.12 (60)34Telstra Dome
Round 22Fremantle17.10 (112)12.11 (83)29Telstra Dome
Round 19Adelaide14.7 (91)10.8 (68)23York Park
Round 7Fremantle14.11 (95)11.6 (72)23Subiaco Oval
Round 4Adelaide18.5 (113)15.8 (98)15AAMI Stadium
Round 6Brisbane Lions13.14 (92)14.7 (91)1Telstra Dome
Average margin: 47.0 

2004 Losses

RoundOppositionForAgainstMarginGround
Finals Week 1Brisbane Lions10.9 (69)23.11 (149)80Gabba
Round 15Melbourne13.11 (89)23.8 (146)57Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 14Port Adelaide7.5 (47)14.9 (93)46York Park
Round 21Brisbane Lions13.7 (85)20.10 (130)45Gabba
Round 11Sydney11.10 (76)17.10 (112)36Sydney Cricket Ground
Round 12Western Bulldogs11.14 (80)15.13 (103)23Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 18Geelong15.4 (94)15.11 (101)7Skilled Stadium
Finals Week 3Port Adelaide13.10 (88)14.10 (94)6AAMI Stadium
Average margin: 37.5 

2004 Quarter Statistics

QuarterWDLForAgainst%
1st14011102.64 (676)88.50 (578)116.96
2nd1807101.61 (667)67.60 (462)144.37
3rd14011100.63 (663)89.68 (602)110.13
4th13210106.65 (701)84.62 (566)123.85
Total59239409.253 (2707)328.240 (2208)122.60

Copyright © 2003 - 2019 FinalSiren.com.