2019 Fixture

RndHome Team  Away Team  GroundDate 
R1Adelaide1.2 5.4 5.6 7.13 (55)lost toHawthorn2.4 6.7 9.14 12.15 (87)Adelaide OvalMar 23 (Sat 4:35pm)
R2Hawthorn4.2 5.3 12.7 13.9 (87)lost toWestern Bulldogs3.4 5.7 7.7 16.10 (106)Melbourne Cricket GroundMar 31 (Sun 3:20pm)
R3Hawthorn1.2 5.3 8.6 13.9 (87)dftdNorth Melbourne4.3 6.6 7.11 10.11 (71)Melbourne Cricket GroundApr 7 (Sun 3:20pm)
R4St Kilda3.2 5.5 8.9 10.14 (74)dftdHawthorn3.2 6.5 10.8 10.9 (69)Marvel StadiumApr 14 (Sun 3:20pm)
R5Hawthorn4.2 7.7 10.10 13.12 (90)lost toGeelong4.3 10.6 15.10 17.11 (113)Melbourne Cricket GroundApr 22 (Mon 3:20pm)
R6Hawthorn2.3 3.3 8.9 13.15 (93)dftdCarlton6.3 8.4 9.8 13.10 (88)University of Tasmania StadiumApr 28 (Sun 3:20pm)
R7Melbourne2.3 4.5 9.10 11.13 (79)dftdHawthorn4.5 5.8 7.8 11.8 (74)Melbourne Cricket GroundMay 4 (Sat 1:45pm)
R8Hawthorn3.1 5.5 7.9 10.11 (71)dftdGWS Giants1.3 4.4 4.5 5.8 (38)Melbourne Cricket GroundMay 12 (Sun 3:20pm)
R9Richmond3.2 6.6 11.7 14.11 (95)dftdHawthorn2.5 3.8 6.9 8.11 (59)Melbourne Cricket GroundMay 19 (Sun 3:20pm)
R10Hawthorn4.1 6.2 9.5 12.8 (80)dftdPort Adelaide0.0 2.3 5.7 6.13 (49)University of Tasmania StadiumMay 25 (Sat 1:45pm)
R11Brisbane Lions0.6 5.9 9.11 12.13 (85)dftdHawthorn5.1 7.3 9.4 10.6 (66)GabbaJun 1 (Sat 7:25pm)
R13Essendon2.2 6.7 11.11 14.12 (96)dftdHawthorn2.3 6.4 8.6 11.11 (77)Marvel StadiumJun 14 (Fri 7:50pm)
R14Sydney6.1 7.4 8.9 12.10 (82)dftdHawthorn3.1 6.3 7.7 9.9 (63)Sydney Cricket GroundJun 21 (Fri 7:50pm)
R15Hawthorn3.3 3.6 7.13 9.17 (71)lost toWest Coast3.5 6.8 7.8 11.11 (77)Melbourne Cricket GroundJun 29 (Sat 1:45pm)
R16Hawthorn1.5 3.8 4.9 9.13 (67)dftdCollingwood4.0 5.4 6.7 9.9 (63)Melbourne Cricket GroundJul 5 (Fri 7:50pm)
R17Hawthorn3.1 5.5 9.8 12.12 (84)dftdFremantle0.3 4.3 6.5 8.5 (53)University of Tasmania StadiumJul 13 (Sat 2:10pm)
R18Geelong2.2 4.5 7.10 8.13 (61)lost toHawthorn4.1 7.10 10.11 12.13 (85)Melbourne Cricket GroundJul 21 (Sun 1:10pm)
R19Hawthorn3.4 4.9 5.14 7.18 (60)lost toBrisbane Lions3.1 5.5 10.6 13.9 (87)University of Tasmania StadiumJul 27 (Sat 1:45pm)
R20North Melbourne1.2 5.6 9.11 12.14 (86)dftdHawthorn4.4 6.5 8.7 9.10 (64)Marvel StadiumAug 2 (Fri 7:50pm)
R21GWS Giants2.1 4.1 4.2 4.5 (29)lost toHawthorn3.1 6.2 10.5 13.7 (85)Manuka OvalAug 9 (Fri 7:50pm)
R22Hawthorn6.2 10.7 13.7 18.10 (118)dftdGold Coast1.2 2.5 5.6 7.6 (48)Marvel StadiumAug 18 (Sun 4:40pm)
R23West Coast  vHawthorn  Optus StadiumAug 24 (Sat)

2019 Player Statistics

PosNum Player MT KAvg HAvg D Avg M Avg HO Avg T Avg FFFA G Avg BSC Rat Avg
15James Worpel2130114.326312.556426.9703.3001045192590.4862206198.1
210Jaeger O'Meara2030515.321110.651625.8683.4001206183880.41159198499.2
331Ricky Henderson2131715.11999.551624.6147700442.11313110.5874201495.9
421Tom Scully201919.61899.538019663.300472.4921120.6678136168.1
526Liam Shiels1824113.418610.342723.7643.6001196.61231100.61272175497.4
616Isaac Smith1826014.41478.240722.6965.300402.231480.4654153785.4
728Paul Puopolo211125.31376.524911.9401.900954.51916100.51070115154.8
87Ben McEvoy18995.51317.323012.8894.953729.8462.6171680.4250156687
922Luke Breust211567.41286.128413.5592.800803.82714311.516202140867
1015Blake Hardwick2124411.61205.736417.3934.400693.3141120.1214152272.5
119Shaun Burgoyne171649.61146.727816.4724.200623.6121240.2327118769.8
126James Sicily21337161095.244621.21507.100291.4283020.1214174783.2
1318Jonathon Ceglar14785.61067.618413.1634.526619312.2171550.4636103373.8
1420Chad Wingard131289.81037.923117.8403.100554.289120.998199276.3
154Jarman Impey1718410.8985.828216.6834.900472.8221370.4345121371.4
1646James Cousins1212910.8907.521918.3514.300332.891180.745288073.3
1719Jack Gunston2020710.4864.329314.71055.330.2462.3119241.220164144372.2
1824Ben Stratton18935.2784.31719.5623.400291.6818000069138.4
1917Daniel Howe111029.377717916.3504.500433.9181610.12876069.1
2011Conor Nash13483.7685.21168.9221.700362.88980.645252340.2
2135Jack Scrimshaw9829.1647.114616.2394.300171.935001154860.9
2223Tim O'Brien151338.9614.119412.9674.5120.8201.324980.595786857.9
2312James Frawley171458.5573.420211.9714.200251.5814000082848.7
241Harry Morrison9647.1525.811612.927300293.245001148353.7
2536Dylan Moore7365.1476.78311.9314.400202.95520.321437954.1
268Mitch Lewis12927.7463.813811.5564.7191.6191.6148201.71513575663
2741Oliver Hanrahan8587.3415.19912.42430091.14270.924440650.8
282Jarryd Roughead8607.540510012.5283.5192.4192.476151.91010052866
2913Conor Glass7578.1385.49513.6253.600101.42510.11735650.9
3014Grant Birchall33511.72796220.7165.30020.70110.31721973
3132David Mirra44711.82467117.8235.80012363000030375.8
3230Kaiden Brand5346.8224.45611.22040061.214000021943.8
3329Changkuoth Jiath2105199.52914.573.50052.511000010753.5
3427Marc Pittonet231.5168199.510.5482473.504000010854
Totals  46345529.831946.9774616.719254.29042137533714132340.517615803293571.1

2019 Wins

RoundOppositionForAgainstMarginGround
Round 22Gold Coast18.10 (118)7.6 (48)70Marvel Stadium
Round 21GWS Giants13.7 (85)4.5 (29)56Manuka Oval
Round 8GWS Giants10.11 (71)5.8 (38)33Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 1Adelaide12.15 (87)7.13 (55)32Adelaide Oval
Round 17Fremantle12.12 (84)8.5 (53)31University of Tasmania Stadium
Round 10Port Adelaide12.8 (80)6.13 (49)31University of Tasmania Stadium
Round 18Geelong12.13 (85)8.13 (61)24Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 3North Melbourne13.9 (87)10.11 (71)16Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 6Carlton13.15 (93)13.10 (88)5University of Tasmania Stadium
Round 16Collingwood9.13 (67)9.9 (63)4Melbourne Cricket Ground
Average margin: 30.2 

2019 Losses

RoundOppositionForAgainstMarginGround
Round 9Richmond8.11 (59)14.11 (95)36Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 19Brisbane Lions7.18 (60)13.9 (87)27University of Tasmania Stadium
Round 5Geelong13.12 (90)17.11 (113)23Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 20North Melbourne9.10 (64)12.14 (86)22Marvel Stadium
Round 2Western Bulldogs13.9 (87)16.10 (106)19Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 11Brisbane Lions10.6 (66)12.13 (85)19Gabba
Round 13Essendon11.11 (77)14.12 (96)19Marvel Stadium
Round 14Sydney9.9 (63)12.10 (82)19Sydney Cricket Ground
Round 15West Coast9.17 (71)11.11 (77)6Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 4St Kilda10.9 (69)10.14 (74)5Marvel Stadium
Round 7Melbourne11.8 (74)11.13 (79)5Melbourne Cricket Ground
Average margin: 18.2 

2019 Quarter Statistics

QuarterWDLForAgainst%
1st131766.53 (449)51.50 (356)126.12
2nd801348.60 (348)57.57 (399)87.22
3rd901262.63 (435)54.59 (383)113.58
4th121858.57 (405)57.55 (397)102.02
Total42240234.233 (1637)219.221 (1535)106.64

Copyright © 2003 - 2019 FinalSiren.com.