2019 Fixture

RndHome Team  Away Team  GroundDate 
R1Adelaide1.2 5.4 5.6 7.13 (55)lost toHawthorn2.4 6.7 9.14 12.15 (87)Adelaide OvalMar 23 (Sat 4:35pm)
R2Hawthorn4.2 5.3 12.7 13.9 (87)lost toWestern Bulldogs3.4 5.7 7.7 16.10 (106)Melbourne Cricket GroundMar 31 (Sun 3:20pm)
R3Hawthorn1.2 5.3 8.6 13.9 (87)dftdNorth Melbourne4.3 6.6 7.11 10.11 (71)Melbourne Cricket GroundApr 7 (Sun 3:20pm)
R4St Kilda3.2 5.5 8.9 10.14 (74)dftdHawthorn3.2 6.5 10.8 10.9 (69)Marvel StadiumApr 14 (Sun 3:20pm)
R5Hawthorn4.2 7.7 10.10 13.12 (90)lost toGeelong4.3 10.6 15.10 17.11 (113)Melbourne Cricket GroundApr 22 (Mon 3:20pm)
R6Hawthorn2.3 3.3 8.9 13.15 (93)dftdCarlton6.3 8.4 9.8 13.10 (88)University of Tasmania StadiumApr 28 (Sun 3:20pm)
R7Melbourne2.3 4.5 9.10 11.13 (79)dftdHawthorn4.5 5.8 7.8 11.8 (74)Melbourne Cricket GroundMay 4 (Sat 1:45pm)
R8Hawthorn3.1 5.5 7.9 10.11 (71)dftdGWS Giants1.3 4.4 4.5 5.8 (38)Melbourne Cricket GroundMay 12 (Sun 3:20pm)
R9Richmond3.2 6.6 11.7 14.11 (95)dftdHawthorn2.5 3.8 6.9 8.11 (59)Melbourne Cricket GroundMay 19 (Sun 3:20pm)
R10Hawthorn4.1 6.2 9.5 12.8 (80)dftdPort Adelaide0.0 2.3 5.7 6.13 (49)University of Tasmania StadiumMay 25 (Sat 1:45pm)
R11Brisbane Lions0.6 5.9 9.11 12.13 (85)dftdHawthorn5.1 7.3 9.4 10.6 (66)GabbaJun 1 (Sat 7:25pm)
R13Essendon2.2 6.7 11.11 14.12 (96)dftdHawthorn2.3 6.4 8.6 11.11 (77)Marvel StadiumJun 14 (Fri 7:50pm)
R14Sydney  vHawthorn  Sydney Cricket GroundJun 21 (Fri 7:50pm)
R15Hawthorn  vWest Coast  Melbourne Cricket GroundJun 29 (Sat 1:45pm)
R16Hawthorn  vCollingwood  Melbourne Cricket GroundJul 5 (Fri 7:50pm)
R17Hawthorn  vFremantle  University of Tasmania StadiumJul 13 (Sat 2:10pm)
R18Geelong  vHawthorn  Melbourne Cricket GroundJul 21 (Sun 1:10pm)
R19Hawthorn  vBrisbane Lions  University of Tasmania StadiumJul 27 (Sat 1:45pm)
R20North Melbourne  vHawthorn  Marvel StadiumAug 2 (Fri 7:50pm)
R21GWS Giants  vHawthorn  Manuka OvalAug 9 (Fri 7:50pm)
R22Hawthorn  vGold Coast  Marvel StadiumAug 18 (Sun 4:40pm)
R23West Coast  vHawthorn  Optus StadiumAug 24 (Sat)

2019 Player Statistics

PosNum Player MT KAvg HAvg D Avg M Avg HO Avg T Avg FFFA G Avg BSC Rat Avg
15James Worpel1215412.815212.730625.5443.700564.791840.3529110692.2
231Ricky Henderson1220116.812610.532727.3988.20024210780.73511285107.1
310Jaeger O'Meara1116014.512411.328425.8413.700645.882170.67491101100.1
421Tom Scully111079.711510.522220.2373.400272.551080.745279772.5
546James Cousins1111810.7827.520018.2474.300302.791180.745280773.4
626Liam Shiels912413.881920522.8394.300495.461960.774383993.2
77Ben McEvoy10656.5797.914414.4626.228428.4242.46670.724495195.1
84Jarman Impey1212810.7746.220216.8645.300332.815960.513788173.4
916Isaac Smith912614717.919721.9414.600202.22540.422673681.8
1028Paul Puopolo12675.6685.713511.3252.100534.411570.654766755.6
1122Luke Breust12937.8685.716113.4393.300494.1169211.81013685371.1
1218Jonathon Ceglar9505.6677.411713434.815617.3212.310940.432766373.7
136James Sicily1221117.6675.627823.2978.100201.7101110.106112193.4
1435Jack Scrimshaw9829.1647.114616.2394.300171.935001154860.9
1515Blake Hardwick1215012.5635.321317.8584.800373.195000089274.3
1619Jack Gunston1213110.9574.818815.7695.830.3302.564171.41311594678.8
179Shaun Burgoyne8688.556712415.5364.500283.56710.12852966.1
181Harry Morrison8617.648610913.6263.30024345001144355.4
1924Ben Stratton11605.54441049.5413.700191.7710000044440.4
2020Chad Wingard7568405.79613.7233.300243.4657164845264.6
2117Daniel Howe4399.8348.57318.3174.30020555000030676.5
2223Tim O'Brien77210.3324.610414.9304.310.1101.4157000040557.9
2336Dylan Moore5306316.26112.2275.400142.83320.411329659.2
242Jarryd Roughead6467.7315.27712.8213.5162.7142.36481.385638564.2
2512James Frawley8637.9263.38911.132400141.844000038548.1
2632David Mirra44711.82467117.8235.80012363000030375.8
2711Conor Nash5173.4234.640881.6001022520.421416232.4
2813Conor Glass4287225.55012.51230051.31510.31717744.3
2927Marc Pittonet231.5168199.510.5482473.504000010854
308Mitch Lewis6386.3152.5538.8274.581.3101.75371.264831752.8
3130Kaiden Brand4297.3143.54310.8153.80061.514000017343.3
Totals  26426249.918146.9443816.811824.551627712.92062281360.5949101907872.3

2019 Wins

RoundOppositionForAgainstMarginGround
Round 8GWS Giants10.11 (71)5.8 (38)33Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 1Adelaide12.15 (87)7.13 (55)32Adelaide Oval
Round 10Port Adelaide12.8 (80)6.13 (49)31University of Tasmania Stadium
Round 3North Melbourne13.9 (87)10.11 (71)16Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 6Carlton13.15 (93)13.10 (88)5University of Tasmania Stadium
Average margin: 23.4 

2019 Losses

RoundOppositionForAgainstMarginGround
Round 9Richmond8.11 (59)14.11 (95)36Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 5Geelong13.12 (90)17.11 (113)23Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 2Western Bulldogs13.9 (87)16.10 (106)19Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 11Brisbane Lions10.6 (66)12.13 (85)19Gabba
Round 13Essendon11.11 (77)14.12 (96)19Marvel Stadium
Round 4St Kilda10.9 (69)10.14 (74)5Marvel Stadium
Round 7Melbourne11.8 (74)11.13 (79)5Melbourne Cricket Ground
Average margin: 18.0 

2019 Quarter Statistics

QuarterWDLForAgainst%
1st71436.31 (247)29.33 (207)119.32
2nd30928.27 (195)37.33 (255)76.47
3rd60639.37 (271)34.36 (240)112.92
4th71433.29 (227)35.37 (247)91.90
Total23223136.124 (940)135.139 (949)99.05

Copyright © 2003 - 2019 FinalSiren.com.