Go to the official Melbourne siteOptus Oval
Apr 14 1996 (Sun) 
Go to the official St Kilda site
3.4 Q13.4
5.7 Q26.8
11.10 Q39.8
14.14 Q413.10
(98)Total(88)
 
165Kicks165
90Handballs105
255Disposals270
49Marks53
28Hit Outs7
23Tackles25
0Frees For0
0Frees Against0
 
28Scoring Shots23
50.0%Accuracy56.5%
1Rushed Behinds1
18.2Disposal Per Goal20.8
9.1Disposal Per Scoring Shot11.7

Melbourne

Player KHD M HO T FFFA G BSC Rat
Andrew Obst1713302100010690
Jim Stynes1251741920002287
Todd Viney128204030012884
Alastair Clarkson1431740200211381
Craig Turley919282010000075
Glenn Lovett1410243010000075
Shaun Smith81970000342269
Adem Yze151163010001161
Craig Nettelbeck72931000402459
Jeff Hilton82102040010656
Paul Hopgood82102040001151
Brett Lovett67133000000041
Darren Kowal85130000000034
Greg Doyle5163600001133
Marcus Seecamp42610000211332
Clay Sampson4482010000030
David Neitz5161020000028
Matthew Febey3252000000019
Anthony Ingerson2130120000017
David Grant3031000000012
Andrew Lamprill112000000005
Totals16590255492823001413971039

St Kilda

Player KHD M HO T FFFA G BSC Rat
Nathan Burke22426502002012109
Rod Keogh1413275120011799
Robert Harvey10132330300211390
Jayson Daniels147211050000079
Stewart Loewe1011150300201271
Luke Beveridge96152030011764
Steven Sziller810184010000060
Shane Wakelin93122220012857
Joel Smith59144000010651
Nicky Winmar85132000010646
Jason Cripps113142000000045
Jason Traianidis5383010012842
Joe McLaren84121000001136
Darryl Wakelin3583020000036
Tony Brown46102010000034
David Sierakowski5383300000033
Austinn Jones65110000001129
Jamie Shanahan5162000000023
Robert Neill4262000000022
Lazar Vidovic1232100010620
Justin Peckett4040000000012
Totals1651052705372500139871058

Copyright © 2003 - 2020 FinalSiren.com.