Go to the official Adelaide sitePreliminary Final AAMI Stadium
Sep 23 2006 (Sat 3:30pm) 
Go to the official West Coast site
3.3 Q10.4
6.5 Q22.7
8.8 Q36.12
11.9 Q411.19
(75)Total(85)
 
212Kicks210
98Handballs181
310Disposals391
128Marks115
30Hit Outs21
62Tackles37
17Frees For18
18Frees Against17
 
20Scoring Shots30
55.0%Accuracy36.7%
0Rushed Behinds3
28.2Disposal Per Goal35.5
15.5Disposal Per Scoring Shot13.0

Adelaide

Player KHD M HO T FFFA G BSC Rat
Simon Goodwin1672371600011109
Nathan Bock14115100100311997
Graham Johncock222246013000095
Tyson Edwards159248120310693
Brett Burton1241670211231586
Scott Thompson153186241100085
Brent Reilly152176031002282
Jason Torney96157052000082
Andrew McLeod115166040110680
Scott Stevens152179000001177
Nathan Bassett113149032100077
Scott Welsh82106031010665
Martin Mattner95147030200064
Ben Rutten58137030000064
Robert Shirley78154142200062
Matthew Bode45910611211360
Matthew Clarke41541930110660
Nathan Van Berlo66123151100058
Michael Doughty69154211100052
Ian Perrie6287010100044
Jason Porplyzia2793021200032
Rhett Biglands011130000008
Totals2129831012830621718119751532

West Coast

Player KHD M HO T FFFA G BSC Rat
Dean Cox151227616010000104
Andrew Embley17724900112113103
Ashley Hansen15621110101139100
Chris Judd1514293030000094
Ben Cousins1512276000211788
Tyson Stenglein139226031000088
Sam Butler139226020111787
Michael Braun1110217031000087
Adam Hunter791660111422685
Beau Waters129216024000084
Adam Selwood108188021100076
Quinten Lynch971671000141073
Brett Jones810187020100070
Daniel Kerr718252012210669
Jaymie Graham127195012100068
Rowan Jones69156031201162
Drew Banfield92113032000054
Darren Glass39123040000052
Chad Fletcher67133010201140
Daniel Chick2353030101131
Steven Armstrong3360021101122
Mark Seaby2132400000018
Totals210181391115213718171116821555

Copyright © 2003 - 2021 FinalSiren.com.