2020 Fixture

RndHome Team  Away Team  GroundDate 
R1North Melbourne1.1 2.2 6.7 8.8 (56)dftdSt Kilda3.3 6.7 6.11 7.12 (54)Marvel StadiumMar 22 (Sun 1:10pm)
R2St Kilda3.1 7.3 12.4 14.4 (88)dftdWestern Bulldogs2.4 3.4 5.6 7.7 (49)Marvel StadiumJun 14 (Sun 6:05pm)
R3Collingwood5.3 10.4 11.7 12.9 (81)dftdSt Kilda2.1 4.2 5.6 5.7 (37)Melbourne Cricket GroundJun 20 (Sat 4:35pm)
R4St Kilda5.2 8.2 12.2 15.3 (93)dftdRichmond4.1 6.3 9.5 10.7 (67)Marvel StadiumJun 27 (Sat 4:35pm)
R5Carlton1.1 2.4 5.6 8.7 (55)lost toSt Kilda4.3 7.4 9.5 11.7 (73)Marvel StadiumJul 2 (Thu 7:40pm)
R6Fremantle1.2 6.4 9.7 12.7 (79)dftdSt Kilda7.2 8.5 8.5 11.7 (73)Metricon StadiumJul 11 (Sat 12:35pm)
R7Adelaide1.2 4.2 5.6 8.7 (55)lost toSt Kilda3.2 7.4 8.4 12.6 (78)Adelaide OvalJul 20 (Mon 7:40pm)
R8Port Adelaide2.1 4.4 6.6 6.8 (44)lost toSt Kilda1.1 5.1 7.1 12.1 (73)Adelaide OvalJul 25 (Sat 7:40pm)
R9St Kilda3.3 7.4 9.6 15.11 (101)dftdSydney2.1 3.6 5.10 6.12 (48)GabbaAug 1 (Sat 5:10pm)
R10Gold Coast2.1 6.5 8.7 11.8 (74)lost toSt Kilda3.2 6.2 9.4 12.6 (78)Metricon StadiumAug 6 (Thu 8:10pm)
R11St Kilda2.1 4.6 4.8 4.10 (34)lost toGeelong2.4 7.5 11.7 14.9 (93)GabbaAug 10 (Mon 6:10pm)
R12St Kilda  vEssendon  GabbaAug 16 (Sun 3:35pm)

2020 Player Statistics

PosNum Player MT KAvg HAvg D Avg M Avg HO Avg T Avg FFFA G Avg BSC Rat Avg
17Luke Dunstan11313882121330099000000100100
29Jack Steele1112010.911910.823921.7464.200615.517950.5232100291.1
315Jack Billings1112611.5978.822320.3484.400322.99580.735188980.8
419Rowan Marshall111089.8454.115313.9383.519117.4272.5171770.634583876.2
53Zak Jones99010788.716818.7283.100323.681040.442864471.6
65Shane Savage113131114144400330000226767
716Dan Butler11968.7272.512311.2201.800494.51112211.9813470764.3
835Jack Sinclair4328348.56616.5102.500143.531000025062.5
911Hunter Clark1111810.7736.619117.4363.300262.4101510.11768462.2
104Jade Gresham1111110.1837.519417.6252.300211.9101370.664867761.5
1130Ed Phillips2147157.52914.594.50031.5112101212160.5
1210Daniel Hannebery5408499.88917.8132.600112.22310.21730160.2
136Sebastian Ross8718.9698.614017.5202.500212.638000047459.3
141Nick Coffield10929.2525.214414.4595.900111.134000059259.2
1533Ben Paton1188866615414534.800161.5135000061756.1
1618Patrick Ryder7344.9223.1568111.614320.4162.38830.401838855.4
172Jake Carlisle10828.2343.411611.6585.890.9141.473000055155.1
1813Jack Lonie7557.9202.97510.7263.700182.66450.743438354.7
1925Dean Kent8587.32438210.3283.500172.1638145242352.9
2026Josh Battle7537.6233.37610.9273.960.9101.4547134537052.9
2123Jack Bytel177111118182200221200005252
228Bradley Hill111079.7544.916114.6312.800151.44810.10656851.6
2344Callum Wilkie1111010353.214513.2312.800161.587000054449.5
2428Tim Membrey11736.6373.411010464.210.111187121.157754049.1
2540Nick Hind6416.8315.27212101.700162.75850.833329348.8
2621Ben Long8475.9496.19612253.100172.1516001134042.5
2743Jonathon Marsh4184.5153.8338.392.3001233220.511316942.3
2820Dougal Howard11837.5191.71029.3464.210.1121.15810.11746242
2912Max King11474.3322.9797.2292.670.6151.487151.479744340.3
3014Jarryn Geary8232.9384.8617.691.100141.83830.401822528.1
3134Matthew Parker28452.5136.510.50052.52200225527.5
3231Ryan Byrnes12233550000221000002121
3317Dylan Roberton17711881100000200002020
Totals  24219878.212695.2325613.58023.33581.55482.31922021180.5617691381057.1

2020 Wins

RoundOppositionForAgainstMarginGround
Round 9Sydney15.11 (101)6.12 (48)53Gabba
Round 2Western Bulldogs14.4 (88)7.7 (49)39Marvel Stadium
Round 8Port Adelaide12.1 (73)6.8 (44)29Adelaide Oval
Round 4Richmond15.3 (93)10.7 (67)26Marvel Stadium
Round 7Adelaide12.6 (78)8.7 (55)23Adelaide Oval
Round 5Carlton11.7 (73)8.7 (55)18Marvel Stadium
Round 10Gold Coast12.6 (78)11.8 (74)4Metricon Stadium
Average margin: 27.4 

2020 Losses

RoundOppositionForAgainstMarginGround
Round 11Geelong4.10 (34)14.9 (93)59Gabba
Round 3Collingwood5.7 (37)12.9 (81)44Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 6Fremantle11.7 (73)12.7 (79)6Metricon Stadium
Round 1North Melbourne7.12 (54)8.8 (56)2Marvel Stadium
Average margin: 27.8 

2020 Quarter Statistics

QuarterWDLForAgainst%
1st80336.21 (237)23.21 (159)149.06
2nd70433.19 (217)30.22 (202)107.43
3rd40720.16 (136)27.31 (193)70.47
4th60529.18 (192)22.15 (147)130.61
Total25019118.74 (782)102.89 (701)111.55

Copyright © 2003 - 2020 FinalSiren.com.