2019 Fixture

RndHome Team  Away Team  GroundDate 
R1Fremantle5.4 11.9 16.13 21.15 (141)dftdNorth Melbourne2.0 6.0 7.2 9.5 (59)Optus StadiumMar 24 (Sun 6:20pm)
R2North Melbourne3.4 7.5 9.8 13.9 (87)lost toBrisbane Lions1.2 5.5 9.10 16.11 (107)Marvel StadiumMar 31 (Sun 1:10pm)
R3Hawthorn1.2 5.3 8.6 13.9 (87)dftdNorth Melbourne4.3 6.6 7.11 10.11 (71)Melbourne Cricket GroundApr 7 (Sun 3:20pm)
R4North Melbourne1.6 3.10 7.14 9.17 (71)dftdAdelaide2.4 6.6 7.9 8.11 (59)Marvel StadiumApr 13 (Sat 7:25pm)
R5North Melbourne1.6 3.7 4.12 7.16 (58)lost toEssendon3.4 9.7 13.11 17.14 (116)Marvel StadiumApr 19 (Fri 4:20pm)
R6Port Adelaide5.2 7.7 10.9 12.16 (88)dftdNorth Melbourne2.3 3.3 6.6 11.6 (72)Adelaide OvalApr 26 (Fri 7:50pm)
R7Carlton0.2 1.7 3.10 8.14 (62)lost toNorth Melbourne5.4 10.6 15.7 18.12 (120)Marvel StadiumMay 5 (Sun 1:10pm)
R8North Melbourne1.5 4.8 9.8 11.14 (80)lost toGeelong3.0 8.3 14.6 16.8 (104)Marvel StadiumMay 12 (Sun 1:10pm)
R9North Melbourne3.1 5.3 6.7 10.12 (72)lost toSydney1.4 8.6 10.10 11.11 (77)Blundstone ArenaMay 18 (Sat 7:25pm)
R10Western Bulldogs5.2 6.6 9.9 13.12 (90)lost toNorth Melbourne5.2 10.4 13.5 18.7 (115)Marvel StadiumMay 25 (Sat 2:10pm)
R11North Melbourne4.1 6.7 12.7 15.9 (99)dftdRichmond3.2 6.3 7.4 9.8 (62)Marvel StadiumMay 31 (Fri 7:50pm)
R12Gold Coast1.3 4.3 7.4 11.6 (72)lost toNorth Melbourne7.2 9.5 12.9 14.15 (99)Metricon StadiumJun 8 (Sat 4:35pm)
R13North Melbourne3.0 7.3 8.6 10.8 (68)lost toGWS Giants3.2 7.3 11.6 14.7 (91)Blundstone ArenaJun 16 (Sun 3:20pm)
R15Collingwood1.3 3.3 4.4 5.7 (37)lost toNorth Melbourne2.7 4.8 8.14 11.15 (81)Marvel StadiumJun 29 (Sat 7:25pm)
R16North Melbourne7.5 10.6 13.7 17.10 (112)dftdSt Kilda1.1 6.3 8.5 11.7 (73)Blundstone ArenaJul 7 (Sun 3:20pm)
R17Essendon4.4 6.11 11.13 12.14 (86)dftdNorth Melbourne6.3 7.5 9.7 12.9 (81)Marvel StadiumJul 13 (Sat 4:35pm)
R18Brisbane Lions1.4 4.7 7.12 12.15 (87)dftdNorth Melbourne5.0 8.2 8.2 12.3 (75)GabbaJul 20 (Sat 7:25pm)
R19West Coast6.5 8.10 14.10 18.13 (121)dftdNorth Melbourne3.1 6.4 7.6 10.12 (72)Optus StadiumJul 27 (Sat 4:35pm)
R20North Melbourne1.2 5.6 9.11 12.14 (86)dftdHawthorn4.4 6.5 8.7 9.10 (64)Marvel StadiumAug 2 (Fri 7:50pm)
R21Geelong1.3 3.9 6.13 9.15 (69)dftdNorth Melbourne0.2 1.5 1.8 1.8 (14)Simonds StadiumAug 10 (Sat 7:25pm)
R22North Melbourne6.3 12.8 17.9 22.12 (144)dftdPort Adelaide1.1 3.4 7.6 8.10 (58)Marvel StadiumAug 17 (Sat 7:25pm)
R23North Melbourne  vMelbourne  Blundstone ArenaAug 24 (Sat)

2019 Player Statistics

PosNum Player MT KAvg HAvg D Avg M Avg HO Avg T Avg FFFA G Avg BSC Rat Avg
14Shaun Higgins1621113.223814.944928.1613.800462.9141380.51159151094.4
222Todd Goldstein211366.522110.535717582.871133.9371.8332350.2737188489.7
37Jack Ziebell2127513.11567.443120.5803.800994.7312422116148188089.5
414Trent Dumont2025812.921410.747223.6904.500713.6171130.2523176388.2
513Jared Polec21316151647.848022.9984.700482.31117140.71094181686.5
610Ben Cunnington211838.738918.557227.2512.400763.6262960.3541176484
743Aaron Hall67212467.711819.7223.700233.84540.752948480.7
83Jed Anderson171458.52041234920.5442.600935.591960.4339133878.7
934Jamie MacMillan1721012.41468.635620.985500382.217140000130476.7
1021Dom Tyson3289.336126421.3144.700113.73710.30623076.7
1150Ben Brown211768.4512.422710.81024.9582.8241.1421262330402149871.3
1217Jasper Pittard2122710.81547.338118.1125600351.713101006149371.1
1312Jy Simpkin201919.61889.437919492.500713.6142560.3844136368.2
1418Shaun Atley2020910.51929.640120.1683.400381.910150033133566.8
1544Cameron Zurhaar181327.3955.322712.6754.240.2623.41924261.412168117865.4
1625Robbie Tarrant2121610.31125.332815.61326.300361.711241006135764.6
1732Mason Wood171368895.222513.2643.8003421815201.220140102760.4
1816Scott D. Thompson1818910.5864.827515.3854.700321.810220000106659.2
1911Luke McDonald131017.8927.119314.8513.900332.571010.10675558.1
206Taylor Garner8577.1496.110613.3273.400253.12430.462446458
2126Tarryn Thomas191115.81226.423312.3442.300653.4149160.815111106756.2
2219Sam Wright4307.54210.57218153.80030.845001122155.3
232Marley Williams161479.21147.126116.3372.300271.786000087854.9
2428Kayne Turner201236.21226.124512.3492.500663.32615120.6476108154.1
2530Bailey Scott4266.5276.85313.3153.80051.33130.811921654
2620Nick Larkey16815.1664.11479.2603.8513.2261.6198251.6715786253.9
279Luke Davies-Uniacke141027.31067.620814.9392.800302.191640.352974553.2
2815Paul Ahern88010445.512415.5202.500811420.331542453
298Nathan Hrovat42463696015112.80061.530001120551.3
3042Tom Campbell273.584157.54216831.52310.5287839
3124Sam Durdin9475.2283.1758.3242.700161.848000031334.8
3223Ben McKay3113.7103.3217103.30041.31100119832.7
3337Kyron Hayden11133440000551100002727
3431Curtis Taylor2636312631.500421300114824
3533Ed Vickers-Willis1001111000000010000-1-1
Totals  46342649.236577.9792117.117123.78401.812002.64074042520.518216943177168.6

2019 Wins

RoundOppositionForAgainstMarginGround
Round 22Port Adelaide22.12 (144)8.10 (58)86Marvel Stadium
Round 7Carlton18.12 (120)8.14 (62)58Marvel Stadium
Round 15Collingwood11.15 (81)5.7 (37)44Marvel Stadium
Round 16St Kilda17.10 (112)11.7 (73)39Blundstone Arena
Round 11Richmond15.9 (99)9.8 (62)37Marvel Stadium
Round 12Gold Coast14.15 (99)11.6 (72)27Metricon Stadium
Round 10Western Bulldogs18.7 (115)13.12 (90)25Marvel Stadium
Round 20Hawthorn12.14 (86)9.10 (64)22Marvel Stadium
Round 4Adelaide9.17 (71)8.11 (59)12Marvel Stadium
Average margin: 38.9 

2019 Losses

RoundOppositionForAgainstMarginGround
Round 1Fremantle9.5 (59)21.15 (141)82Optus Stadium
Round 5Essendon7.16 (58)17.14 (116)58Marvel Stadium
Round 21Geelong1.8 (14)9.15 (69)55Simonds Stadium
Round 19West Coast10.12 (72)18.13 (121)49Optus Stadium
Round 8Geelong11.14 (80)16.8 (104)24Marvel Stadium
Round 13GWS Giants10.8 (68)14.7 (91)23Blundstone Arena
Round 2Brisbane Lions13.9 (87)16.11 (107)20Marvel Stadium
Round 3Hawthorn10.11 (71)13.9 (87)16Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 6Port Adelaide11.6 (72)12.16 (88)16Adelaide Oval
Round 18Brisbane Lions12.3 (75)12.15 (87)12Gabba
Round 9Sydney10.12 (72)11.11 (77)5Blundstone Arena
Round 17Essendon12.9 (81)12.14 (86)5Marvel Stadium
Average margin: 30.4 

2019 Quarter Statistics

QuarterWDLForAgainst%
1st111971.60 (486)52.58 (370)131.35
2nd701461.51 (417)70.62 (482)86.51
3rd901255.55 (385)67.57 (459)83.88
4th1101065.58 (448)64.56 (440)101.82
Total38145252.224 (1736)253.233 (1751)99.14

Copyright © 2003 - 2019 FinalSiren.com.