2018 Fixture

RndHome Team  Away Team  GroundDate 
R1Gold Coast0.2 5.6 5.8 7.13 (55)dftdNorth Melbourne1.2 1.6 5.7 5.9 (39)Cazaly's StadiumMar 24 (Sat 7:25pm)
R2North Melbourne0.6 2.10 6.16 13.17 (95)dftdSt Kilda1.2 2.10 5.11 5.13 (43)Etihad StadiumMar 30 (Fri 4:20pm)
R3Melbourne3.2 9.7 12.13 18.15 (123)dftdNorth Melbourne5.3 8.4 10.6 13.8 (86)Melbourne Cricket GroundApr 7 (Sat 2:10pm)
R4North Melbourne4.5 9.6 14.7 18.8 (116)dftdCarlton1.0 3.3 3.4 4.6 (30)Blundstone ArenaApr 14 (Sat 7:25pm)
R5North Melbourne7.5 11.9 12.11 14.14 (98)dftdHawthorn2.0 3.0 9.2 11.4 (70)Etihad StadiumApr 22 (Sun 3:20pm)
R6North Melbourne2.1 4.5 6.7 10.9 (69)lost toPort Adelaide4.5 8.6 12.8 15.12 (102)Etihad StadiumApr 28 (Sat 2:10pm)
R7Sydney2.1 4.4 6.8 9.12 (66)lost toNorth Melbourne3.3 5.5 7.10 9.14 (68)Sydney Cricket GroundMay 5 (Sat 7:25pm)
R8North Melbourne2.0 5.2 9.3 11.6 (72)lost toRichmond3.4 8.4 9.7 12.10 (82)Etihad StadiumMay 13 (Sun 1:10pm)
R9North Melbourne5.4 7.5 14.8 17.10 (112)dftdGWS Giants1.5 7.10 8.11 9.15 (69)Blundstone ArenaMay 19 (Sat 1:45pm)
R10Fremantle3.4 5.5 6.8 8.10 (58)lost toNorth Melbourne1.8 4.12 7.13 12.14 (86)Optus StadiumMay 27 (Sun 4:40pm)
R11North Melbourne5.7 12.9 16.14 21.15 (141)dftdBrisbane Lions0.4 3.8 7.11 12.15 (87)Etihad StadiumJun 3 (Sun 1:10pm)
R12Geelong4.4 6.7 9.8 14.12 (96)dftdNorth Melbourne1.6 2.6 6.8 8.11 (59)Simonds StadiumJun 9 (Sat 1:45pm)
R14Western Bulldogs2.1 6.3 8.7 11.9 (75)lost toNorth Melbourne1.1 3.3 8.5 12.5 (77)Etihad StadiumJun 23 (Sat 7:25pm)
R15Essendon6.2 13.6 15.8 19.11 (125)dftdNorth Melbourne7.2 10.4 13.8 16.12 (108)Etihad StadiumJul 1 (Sun 3:20pm)
R16North Melbourne4.2 7.4 12.6 14.11 (95)dftdGold Coast1.0 5.5 6.7 8.10 (58)Etihad StadiumJul 8 (Sun 1:10pm)
R17North Melbourne5.1 6.2 12.5 15.8 (98)lost toSydney3.1 8.3 10.6 16.8 (104)Etihad StadiumJul 15 (Sun 3:20pm)
R18Collingwood7.2 13.3 15.5 20.10 (130)dftdNorth Melbourne2.3 5.6 7.7 9.10 (64)Melbourne Cricket GroundJul 21 (Sat 1:45pm)
R19North Melbourne1.4 5.4 9.7 12.9 (81)dftdWest Coast2.0 5.1 6.2 6.5 (41)Blundstone ArenaJul 29 (Sun 1:10pm)
R20Brisbane Lions6.0 9.2 13.4 16.8 (104)lost toNorth Melbourne5.1 12.6 14.9 16.11 (107)GabbaAug 4 (Sat 2:10pm)
R21North Melbourne2.2 9.5 11.10 12.13 (85)lost toWestern Bulldogs1.4 4.7 12.9 13.14 (92)Etihad StadiumAug 12 (Sun 1:10pm)
R22Adelaide3.5 7.9 10.13 12.14 (86)dftdNorth Melbourne3.2 3.5 6.7 11.11 (77)Adelaide OvalAug 19 (Sun 4:40pm)
R23St Kilda3.3 6.4 11.6 14.10 (94)lost toNorth Melbourne6.7 11.9 14.11 17.15 (117)Etihad StadiumAug 26 (Sun 4:40pm)

2018 Player Statistics

PosNum Player MT KAvg HAvg D Avg M Avg HO Avg T Avg FFFA G Avg BSC Rat Avg
110Ben Cunnington2224611.231714.456325.6823.7001125.13131100.5262206693.9
24Shaun Higgins2028114.126713.454827.4663.300582.93421140.716100187893.9
322Todd Goldstein221396.31818.232014.5743.478335.6632.93431120.5577205493.4
47Jack Ziebell2226712.1109537617.11044.700773.52728351.629239182182.8
514Trent Dumont2225811.72069.446421.1833.800874261460.31046181382.4
630Jarrad Waite1415110.8533.820414.6815.8100.7271.91311322.318210111079.3
75Ben Jacobs13997.614911.524819.1322.500886.8182850.4131100877.5
83Jed Anderson21188922510.741319.7462.2001085.1211970.3850159876.1
934Jamie MacMillan22264121466.641018.6111500472.1271320.1315160873.1
1013Ryan Clarke1920710.91688.837519.7824.300321.79620.1315133770.4
1111Luke McDonald22243111667.540918.6954.300502.3111440.2832154770.3
1215Paul Ahern1111610.511710.623321.2232.100262.481030.332175468.5
1350Ben Brown221868.5602.724611.21004.5291.3241.14815612.824390149668
1439Billy Hartung131098.4117922617.4483.700352.75860.544086666.6
1525Robbie Tarrant2122510.71155.534016.21306.200351.713201017139566.4
1619Sam Wright161579.81247.828117.6825.100211.315720.1012105565.9
1732Mason Wood131088.3574.416512.7513.900282.2149221.71614883864.5
1816Scott D. Thompson222119.61215.533215.11245.610492.227200000141164.1
191Majak Daw181357.5814.521612955.3874.8442.41915100.6464115364.1
2018Shaun Atley221577.12049.336116.4532.400562.51612160.714110135261.5
2112Jy Simpkin221446.51838.332714.9512.300803.62020120.5779131059.5
222Marley Williams221798.11305.93091465300492.215101017118053.6
2333Ed Vickers-Willis7507.1344.9841221300233.366000036151.6
248Nathan Hrovat12786.5796.615713.1252.100282.34570.634561351.1
2527Will Walker4276.8123399.81230092.3234152919949.8
2621Alex Morgan21051472412115.500210000009949.5
2728Kayne Turner221014.61476.724811.345200753.4191680.41159106248.3
2844Cameron Zurhaar5306224.45210.45110.2142.83520.451721142.2
2940Tom Murphy4225.5215.34310.892.3008231000016741.8
309Luke Davies-Uniacke7375.3365.17310.4131.900172.43610.11728240.3
3124Sam Durdin15511661144110200002222
Totals  48544309.136627.6809216.718203.89151.913732.84914062850.620219123366669.4

2018 Wins

RoundOppositionForAgainstMarginGround
Round 4Carlton18.8 (116)4.6 (30)86Blundstone Arena
Round 11Brisbane Lions21.15 (141)12.15 (87)54Etihad Stadium
Round 2St Kilda13.17 (95)5.13 (43)52Etihad Stadium
Round 9GWS Giants17.10 (112)9.15 (69)43Blundstone Arena
Round 19West Coast12.9 (81)6.5 (41)40Blundstone Arena
Round 16Gold Coast14.11 (95)8.10 (58)37Etihad Stadium
Round 10Fremantle12.14 (86)8.10 (58)28Optus Stadium
Round 5Hawthorn14.14 (98)11.4 (70)28Etihad Stadium
Round 23St Kilda17.15 (117)14.10 (94)23Etihad Stadium
Round 20Brisbane Lions16.11 (107)16.8 (104)3Gabba
Round 14Western Bulldogs12.5 (77)11.9 (75)2Etihad Stadium
Round 7Sydney9.14 (68)9.12 (66)2Sydney Cricket Ground
Average margin: 33.2 

2018 Losses

RoundOppositionForAgainstMarginGround
Round 18Collingwood9.10 (64)20.10 (130)66Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 3Melbourne13.8 (86)18.15 (123)37Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 12Geelong8.11 (59)14.12 (96)37Simonds Stadium
Round 6Port Adelaide10.9 (69)15.12 (102)33Etihad Stadium
Round 15Essendon16.12 (108)19.11 (125)17Etihad Stadium
Round 1Gold Coast5.9 (39)7.13 (55)16Cazaly's Stadium
Round 8Richmond11.6 (72)12.10 (82)10Etihad Stadium
Round 22Adelaide11.11 (77)12.14 (86)9Adelaide Oval
Round 21Western Bulldogs12.13 (85)13.14 (92)7Etihad Stadium
Round 17Sydney15.8 (98)16.8 (104)6Etihad Stadium
Average margin: 23.8 

2018 Quarter Statistics

QuarterWDLForAgainst%
1st1201072.75 (507)58.51 (399)127.07
2nd901369.52 (466)81.62 (548)85.04
3rd140877.58 (520)58.53 (401)129.68
4th1011167.55 (457)62.70 (442)103.39
Total45142285.240 (1950)259.236 (1790)108.94

Copyright © 2003 - 2018 FinalSiren.com. Contact: [email protected].