2020 Fixture

RndHome Team  Away Team  GroundDate 
R1West Coast5.1 7.3 11.6 12.6 (78)dftdMelbourne0.4 3.6 5.9 7.9 (51)Optus StadiumMar 22 (Sun 6:20pm)
R2Carlton0.0 2.5 4.6 7.11 (53)lost toMelbourne5.2 7.4 8.5 8.6 (54)Marvel StadiumJun 13 (Sat 4:35pm)
R3Essendon  vMelbourne  Melbourne Cricket GroundJun 21 (Sun 3:35pm)
R4Melbourne0.1 2.3 3.5 6.8 (44)lost toGeelong2.1 2.2 6.4 7.5 (47)Melbourne Cricket GroundJun 28 (Sun 3:35pm)
R5Melbourne3.1 3.2 5.2 8.4 (52)lost toRichmond3.2 7.3 9.7 12.7 (79)Melbourne Cricket GroundJul 5 (Sun 3:35pm)
R6Melbourne2.1 6.5 8.8 12.8 (80)dftdGold Coast3.2 5.4 8.5 9.9 (63)Sydney Showground StadiumJul 11 (Sat 6:05pm)
R7Hawthorn1.2 2.3 4.6 7.6 (48)lost toMelbourne3.2 7.3 11.6 14.7 (91)Sydney Showground StadiumJul 19 (Sun 3:35pm)
R8Melbourne2.2 3.3 4.6 7.7 (49)lost toBrisbane Lions2.2 5.5 7.6 7.11 (53)Metricon StadiumJul 26 (Sun 6:10pm)
R9Melbourne0.2 1.3 3.5 4.8 (32)lost toPort Adelaide3.2 6.6 10.9 12.11 (83)GabbaJul 30 (Thu 7:50pm)
R10Adelaide2.4 4.5 4.7 5.7 (37)lost toMelbourne3.2 5.4 6.7 13.10 (88)Adelaide OvalAug 5 (Wed 8:10pm)
R11Melbourne1.4 4.7 7.8 13.14 (92)dftdNorth Melbourne3.2 4.2 5.4 5.5 (35)Adelaide OvalAug 9 (Sun 6:10pm)
R12Melbourne3.3 10.4 12.4 16.4 (100)dftdCollingwood1.1 5.2 6.6 6.8 (44)GabbaAug 15 (Sat 5:10pm)
R13Western Bulldogs2.4 4.4 10.5 12.8 (80)dftdMelbourne1.3 5.5 5.8 7.10 (52)Metricon StadiumAug 22 (Sat 1:45pm)
R14Melbourne4.0 5.1 7.3 8.4 (52)dftdSt Kilda1.3 4.5 6.6 7.7 (49)TIO Traeger ParkAug 29 (Sat 7:40pm)
R15Sydney2.0 7.2 7.4 10.7 (67)dftdMelbourne2.3 2.4 3.7 6.10 (46)Cazaly's StadiumSep 3 (Thu 4:40pm)
R16Melbourne0.1 1.3 2.4 4.9 (33)lost toFremantle1.6 1.9 4.9 6.11 (47)Cazaly's StadiumSep 7 (Mon 7:10pm)
R17GWS Giants2.3 7.5 10.7 11.8 (74)lost toMelbourne5.2 7.5 9.6 12.7 (79)GabbaSep 12 (Sat 7:40pm)
R18Essendon2.0 2.2 3.3 7.7 (49)lost toMelbourne1.4 6.6 7.7 10.8 (68)Metricon StadiumSep 19 (Sat)

2020 Player Statistics

PosNum Player MT KAvg HAvg D Avg M Avg HO Avg T Avg FFFA G Avg BSC Rat Avg
113Clayton Oliver1719511.523013.542525573.400925.4222230.2119155991.7
25Christian Petracca1720111.819911.740023.5583.400553.21816150.914104146986.4
315Ed Langdon1721612.71257.434120.1885.200221.361220.1820124072.9
47Jack Viney1616610.41529.531819.9402.500674.2281550.3434120775.4
53Christian Salem1620012.51016.330118.864400412.641120.1012114171.3
61Steven May1721012.4623.627216764.500140.89410.106104161.2
710Angus Brayshaw141168.31178.423316.6402.900412.94750.463688563.2
811Max Gawn1414210.1805.722215.9634.545832.7352.532910.117138598.9
914Michael Hibberd141359.6795.621415.3624.40014113610.10680657.6
104James Harmes13876.71058.119214.8302.300272.181520.221464649.7
118Jake Lever171217.1573.417810.5754.400251.5119000078646.2
1231Bayley Fritsch16128848317611815.100171.11010221.42415692757.9
1320Adam Tomlinson131068.2564.316212.5564.310.1221.726001167251.7
1418Jake Melksham171106.5502.91609.4492.900231.41113150.989873943.5
1522Aaron Vandenberg12736.1695.814211.8342.800312.681410.11755646.3
1624Trent Rivers9758.3485.312313.7283.100131.411420.221447052.2
1736Kysaiah Pickett14624.4473.41097.8171.200352.551870.5135547734.1
182Nathan Jones9505.654610411.6232.600131.44110.13938943.2
1926Sam Weideman13594.5413.21007.7413.20060.578191.5812251139.3
2041Jay Lockhart10555.5333.3888.8282.800191.925002238038
2125Tom McDonald9505.6273778.6293.2161.8151.78670.814340044.4
2219Mitch Hannan9414.6313.4728212.300151.78670.834534338.1
2328Oscar McDonald7426273.9699.9172.410.181.115000025035.7
249Charlie Spargo8384.8273.4658.1192.400121.5378114930438
2530Alex Neal-Bullen7365.1273.963914200162.3157104229642.3
2638Mitchell W. Brown5397.8183.65711.430630.661.20220.431527955.8
2732Tom Sparrow5265.23065611.291.800132.63520.411321843.6
2817Harley Bennell5265.2285.65410.871.400511230.622019038
296Luke Jackson6193.2335.5528.791.5294.881.37330.522022938.2
3033Oskar Baker33010113.74113.782.70051.73320.701216254
3144Joel Smith7233.3152.1385.491.300101.436000015121.6
3239Neville Jetta6142.3233.8376.2610081.356000012520.8
3329Jayden Hunt6274.581.3355.8101.70071.242101.726221535.8
3442Josh Wagner2147115.52512.552.50031.51100008944.5
3521Braydon Preuss3165.372.3237.7626421.310.351000015050
3612Toby Bedford26310516831.500420300115527.5
Totals  37529547.920865.6504013.412123.25721.574822682681550.411410442074255.3

2020 Wins

RoundOppositionForAgainstMarginGround
Round 11North Melbourne13.14 (92)5.5 (35)57Adelaide Oval
Round 12Collingwood16.4 (100)6.8 (44)56Gabba
Round 10Adelaide13.10 (88)5.7 (37)51Adelaide Oval
Round 7Hawthorn14.7 (91)7.6 (48)43Sydney Showground Stadium
Round 18Essendon10.8 (68)7.7 (49)19Metricon Stadium
Round 6Gold Coast12.8 (80)9.9 (63)17Sydney Showground Stadium
Round 17GWS Giants12.7 (79)11.8 (74)5Gabba
Round 14St Kilda8.4 (52)7.7 (49)3TIO Traeger Park
Round 2Carlton8.6 (54)7.11 (53)1Marvel Stadium
Average margin: 28.0 

2020 Losses

RoundOppositionForAgainstMarginGround
Round 9Port Adelaide4.8 (32)12.11 (83)51Gabba
Round 13Western Bulldogs7.10 (52)12.8 (80)28Metricon Stadium
Round 1West Coast7.9 (51)12.6 (78)27Optus Stadium
Round 5Richmond8.4 (52)12.7 (79)27Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 15Sydney6.10 (46)10.7 (67)21Cazaly's Stadium
Round 16Fremantle4.9 (33)6.11 (47)14Cazaly's Stadium
Round 8Brisbane Lions7.7 (49)7.11 (53)4Metricon Stadium
Round 4Geelong6.8 (44)7.5 (47)3Melbourne Cricket Ground
Average margin: 21.9 

2020 Quarter Statistics

QuarterWDLForAgainst%
1st71935.37 (247)35.35 (245)100.82
2nd100742.31 (283)39.32 (266)106.39
3rd611028.32 (200)40.33 (273)73.26
4th112450.33 (333)28.34 (202)164.85
Total34430155.133 (1063)142.134 (986)107.81

Copyright © 2003 - 2020 FinalSiren.com.