2023 Fixture

RndHome Team  Away Team  GroundDate 
R1Hawthorn4.5 5.7 5.9 9.11 (65)lost toEssendon3.1 8.5 14.8 19.10 (124)Melbourne Cricket GroundMar 19 (Sun 3:20pm)
R2Sydney4.6 8.7 13.11 17.16 (118)dftdHawthorn1.5 2.7 2.9 4.13 (37)Sydney Cricket GroundMar 26 (Sun 1:10pm)
R3Hawthorn3.4 8.4 9.5 11.14 (80)dftdNorth Melbourne1.3 4.3 7.5 9.7 (61)University of Tasmania StadiumApr 1 (Sat 1:45pm)
R4Geelong3.2 4.3 14.8 19.13 (127)dftdHawthorn3.3 5.6 5.6 6.9 (45)Melbourne Cricket GroundApr 10 (Mon 3:20pm)
R5GWS Giants2.2 5.7 6.11 10.17 (77)dftdHawthorn2.3 4.5 8.7 11.9 (75)Norwood OvalApr 16 (Sun 3:20pm)
R6Hawthorn2.1 5.4 8.8 11.10 (76)lost toAdelaide2.3 5.7 8.9 11.13 (79)University of Tasmania StadiumApr 23 (Sun 1:10pm)
R7Western Bulldogs3.2 7.3 10.6 14.10 (94)dftdHawthorn3.3 7.6 7.9 9.11 (65)Marvel StadiumApr 29 (Sat 4:35pm)
R8Fremantle5.3 10.4 14.6 18.9 (117)dftdHawthorn3.2 5.3 5.5 7.6 (48)Optus StadiumMay 6 (Sat 7:30pm)
R9Hawthorn0.1 1.3 6.5 7.7 (49)lost toMelbourne5.5 8.6 11.10 15.13 (103)Melbourne Cricket GroundMay 13 (Sat 4:35pm)
R10Hawthorn7.1 11.4 14.8 22.10 (142)dftdWest Coast2.0 4.0 4.1 4.2 (26)University of Tasmania StadiumMay 21 (Sun 1:10pm)
R11St Kilda3.2 5.4 11.4 12.6 (78)lost toHawthorn2.4 4.10 7.14 12.16 (88)Marvel StadiumMay 27 (Sat 1:45pm)
R12Port Adelaide9.3 16.9 21.12 23.13 (151)dftdHawthorn2.3 3.5 8.8 14.12 (96)Adelaide OvalJun 3 (Sat 1:45pm)
R13Hawthorn4.1 5.4 11.7 15.8 (98)dftdBrisbane Lions3.2 8.3 10.3 11.7 (73)Melbourne Cricket GroundJun 10 (Sat 1:45pm)
R15Gold Coast2.0 4.8 9.12 14.17 (101)dftdHawthorn3.1 3.4 5.4 5.4 (34)Heritage Bank StadiumJun 25 (Sun 4:40pm)
R16Hawthorn0.3 0.5 5.8 7.10 (52)lost toCarlton3.4 8.7 11.10 17.10 (112)Melbourne Cricket GroundJul 2 (Sun 1:10pm)
R17GWS Giants5.3 7.9 9.13 12.13 (85)dftdHawthorn3.4 7.7 8.8 10.12 (72)Sydney Showground StadiumJul 8 (Sat 4:35pm)
R18North Melbourne1.1 4.1 5.2 6.4 (40)lost toHawthorn3.8 3.13 8.14 12.16 (88)Marvel StadiumJul 16 (Sun 1:10pm)
R19Richmond3.2 6.6 9.9 14.12 (96)dftdHawthorn4.2 10.3 15.3 15.5 (95)Melbourne Cricket GroundJul 22 (Sat 1:45pm)
R20Hawthorn3.1 6.4 12.6 14.9 (93)lost toSt Kilda9.2 11.3 14.5 19.8 (122)Marvel StadiumJul 30 (Sun 1:10pm)
R21Hawthorn4.2 6.4 12.7 16.9 (105)dftdCollingwood0.3 4.5 8.5 11.7 (73)Melbourne Cricket GroundAug 5 (Sat 4:35pm)
R22Hawthorn1.1 4.8 6.9 9.13 (67)dftdWestern Bulldogs4.3 6.5 6.8 9.10 (64)University of Tasmania StadiumAug 13 (Sun 1:10pm)
R23Melbourne3.2 6.5 10.6 13.9 (87)dftdHawthorn4.2 6.3 8.5 9.6 (60)Melbourne Cricket GroundAug 20 (Sun 3:20pm)
R24Hawthorn2.0 4.1 7.4 8.8 (56)lost toFremantle3.4 8.6 11.8 14.9 (93)Melbourne Cricket GroundAug 26 (Sat 1:45pm)

2023 Player Statistics

PosNum Player MT KAvg HAvg D Avg M Avg HO Avg T Avg FFFA G Avg BSC Rat Avg
16James Sicily1932417.11779.350126.41899.900291.5212020.14161986104.5
25James Worpel2328612.431413.760026.1522.3009242239100.4969198486.3
312Will Day2126212.527513.153725.61225.800733.5231960.3642200295.3
43Jai Newcombe2224411.13091455325.11004.500944.33730120.5880205393.3
511Conor Nash232139.333914.755224602.6101104.8192710511188782
610Karl Amon2132615.51607.648623.11135.400371.89990.4256182386.8
74Jarman Impey2229913.61627.4461211205.500482.2181330.1422177480.6
813Dylan Moore23254112269.848020.91074.700914329170.719121202588
925Josh Ward1618111.31519.433220.8764.800311.910820.1315119874.9
1015Blake Hardwick2331413.71536.746720.31476.4004528920.1113186381
111Harry Morrison1316312.578624118.5695.300362.85720.221499476.5
1237Josh Weddle171357.91599.429417.3875.100231.45340.2024109664.5
1314Jack Scrimshaw161579.81197.427617.3855.300261.671240.3125106466.5
1431Connor Macdonald21209101547.336317.384400542.6136120.61587148570.7
159Changkuoth Jiath8779.6597.413617283.500101.361110.10645256.5
1640Seamus Mitchell141319.41027.323316.6664.700251.867001188162.9
1716Lachlan Bramble1112010.9625.618216.5464.200141.33210.13968462.2
1820Chad Wingard141168.3825.919814.1594.200251.812690.686284560.4
1944Henry Hustwaite2105189281452.50084312101212562.5
2028Cam Mackenzie14866.11007.118613.3261.900372.631030.262468148.6
218Sam Frost181166.41146.323012.8754.2110.6362523001189349.6
222Mitch Lewis151258.3674.519212.8855.750.3251.7912362.420236107871.9
2342Bailey Macdonald2136.51262512.5115.5002110000010552.5
2433Tyler Brockman15795.3885.916711.1503.300342.356130.988677251.5
2522Luke Breust211446.9813.922510.7773.700442.12019472.223305126960.4
2629Jai Serong2157.5632110.5840031.51000009447
2730Sam Butler8344.3496.18310.4222.800182.36360.823837346.6
2832Finn Maginness13655695.313410.3413.2002623410.12855943
2917Lloyd Meek16462.91086.81549.6362.328818583.6142230.222095059.4
3023Jacob Koschitzke12564.7473.91038.6393.3272.3272.314290.8106458648.8
3127Ned Long4143.5205348.561.510.31641210.31716741.8
3226Fergus Greene11565.1333898.1383.500100.967151.41010047343
337Ned Reeves21703.31004.81708.1311.559228.2572.7172520.1214127960.9
3438Max Ramsden252.594.514752.5147001100116130.5
3546Brandon Ryan315531186103.300311141.312511638.7
3636James Blanck15503.3392.6895.9291.900231.5917000036524.3
3724Denver Grainger-Barras7253.6142395.6192.70030.45740.612518125.9
3818Max Lynch10022220099110000001717
Totals  52948359.140607.7889516.822234.29481.812942.43803992430.518116393624068.5

2023 Wins

RoundOppositionForAgainstMarginGround
Round 10West Coast22.10 (142)4.2 (26)116University of Tasmania Stadium
Round 18North Melbourne12.16 (88)6.4 (40)48Marvel Stadium
Round 21Collingwood16.9 (105)11.7 (73)32Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 13Brisbane Lions15.8 (98)11.7 (73)25Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 3North Melbourne11.14 (80)9.7 (61)19University of Tasmania Stadium
Round 11St Kilda12.16 (88)12.6 (78)10Marvel Stadium
Round 22Western Bulldogs9.13 (67)9.10 (64)3University of Tasmania Stadium
Average margin: 36.1 

2023 Losses

RoundOppositionForAgainstMarginGround
Round 4Geelong6.9 (45)19.13 (127)82Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 2Sydney4.13 (37)17.16 (118)81Sydney Cricket Ground
Round 8Fremantle7.6 (48)18.9 (117)69Optus Stadium
Round 15Gold Coast5.4 (34)14.17 (101)67Heritage Bank Stadium
Round 16Carlton7.10 (52)17.10 (112)60Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 1Essendon9.11 (65)19.10 (124)59Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 12Port Adelaide14.12 (96)23.13 (151)55Adelaide Oval
Round 9Melbourne7.7 (49)15.13 (103)54Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 24Fremantle8.8 (56)14.9 (93)37Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 7Western Bulldogs9.11 (65)14.10 (94)29Marvel Stadium
Round 20St Kilda14.9 (93)19.8 (122)29Marvel Stadium
Round 23Melbourne9.6 (60)13.9 (87)27Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 17GWS Giants10.12 (72)12.13 (85)13Sydney Showground Stadium
Round 6Adelaide11.10 (76)11.13 (79)3University of Tasmania Stadium
Round 5GWS Giants11.9 (75)10.17 (77)2Norwood Oval
Round 19Richmond15.5 (95)14.12 (96)1Melbourne Cricket Ground
Average margin: 41.8 

2023 Quarter Statistics

QuarterWDLForAgainst%
1st1201163.60 (438)78.58 (526)83.27
2nd901451.60 (366)78.58 (526)69.58
3rd1211067.48 (450)79.56 (530)84.91
4th801562.60 (432)76.63 (519)83.24
Total41150243.228 (1686)311.235 (2101)80.25

Buy Me A Coffee
Copyright © 2003 - 2024 FinalSiren.com.