Go to the official Carlton sitePrinces Park
Jun 19 1993 (Sat) 
Go to the official Adelaide site
6.3 Q11.5
9.5 Q27.5
17.7 Q39.6
24.12 Q411.11
(156)Total(77)
 
217Kicks183
123Handballs132
340Disposals315
84Marks60
15Hit Outs8
33Tackles20
0Frees For0
0Frees Against0
 
36Scoring Shots22
66.7%Accuracy50.0%
3Rushed Behinds2
14.2Disposal Per Goal28.6
9.4Disposal Per Scoring Shot14.3

Carlton

Player KHD M HO T FFFA G BSC Rat
Greg Williams18173590200106129
Craig Bradley2193080500022127
Stephen Kernahan133161124005131127
Justin Madden135188122002012105
Brent Heaver17926100005232104
Fraser Brown1572230300201292
Andrew McKay1113246020000085
Adrian Gleeson147215000011778
Matthew Hogg103134040011771
Brett Ratten137201010010666
Peter Dean88168100000065
Brett Sholl97162030001160
Tom Alvin93123020010656
Michael Sexton115164000000055
Ron De Iulio72900300201249
Ang Christou96153000000048
Paul McCormack55104010010647
Earl Spalding72930000201246
Stephen Oliver3251010001121
Stephen Silvagni4370000000018
Totals217123340841533002491531449

Adelaide

Player KHD M HO T FFFA G BSC Rat
Rodney Maynard1110218020010691
Mark Ricciuto1512273030000090
Shaun Rehn616226820010690
Andrew Jarman891730200211372
Tony McGuinness148221020001170
Mark Bickley138212010000065
Greg Anderson164202000001163
Matthew Robran781540000211362
Chris McDermott813212010000060
Rod Jameson104145000011760
Scott Lee126181020000059
Nigel Smart125172010000056
Mark Viska88165000000055
Paul Rouvray120123010000049
Randall Bone6397010000049
Simon Tregenza69152010000046
Tony Modra50530000231539
Stephen Rowe46101000010633
Ben Hart8190000010632
David Brown2240010001115
Totals1831323156082000119751156

Copyright © 2003 - 2021 FinalSiren.com.