Go to the official St Kilda siteAFL Park
Jul 3 1993 (Sat) 
Go to the official Melbourne site
1.3 Q17.2
5.5 Q210.5
6.8 Q312.6
6.10 Q414.8
(46)Total(92)
 
220Kicks194
119Handballs132
339Disposals326
59Marks72
13Hit Outs23
31Tackles20
0Frees For0
0Frees Against0
 
16Scoring Shots22
37.5%Accuracy63.6%
2Rushed Behinds3
56.5Disposal Per Goal23.3
21.2Disposal Per Scoring Shot14.8

St Kilda

Player KHD M HO T FFFA G BSC Rat
Tim Pekin812204020011775
Nicky Winmar1810282020000088
David Grant69153030000057
Kain Taylor149233010010679
Nathan Burke2193030500106116
Robert Harvey188262040001193
Stewart Loewe18826136000139124
Chris Wittman86141000000039
Russell Morris76132030000051
Dean Anderson136191000000054
Danny Frawley86145010000055
Damen Shaw146204020000074
Dean Greig3580000000019
Chris Hollow104141010000045
Dean Rice164204020000076
Jamie Shanahan83110000000030
Craig Devonport173202040012887
Laurence Bingham2242710000027
Tony Lockett4264000011735
Gordon Fode7183000000032
Totals2201193395913310068441256

Melbourne

Player KHD M HO T FFFA G BSC Rat
Jim Stynes1513281316100106136
Matthew Febey1212244010000076
Steven Febey1312254020000083
Todd Viney1412262020010686
Glenn Lovett1210222010010672
Garry Lyon161026542002012107
Brett Lovett89173000000051
Stephen Tingay89170050010668
Paul Hopgood148222000001165
David Neitz77145200000052
Darren Kowal1472160200201294
Jason Norrish66122000000036
Anthony Lovell136194000000063
Andrew Obst941311000201251
Peter Rohde134175020010676
Rodney Grinter821040100211357
Darren Bennett2132000001115
Steven Stretch1011010000010
Sean Wight5053000000024
Darren Cuthbertson4044000012832
Totals19413232672232000145891254

Copyright © 2003 - 2020 FinalSiren.com.