2019 Fixture

RndHome Team  Away Team  GroundDate 
R1Fremantle5.4 11.9 16.13 21.15 (141)dftdNorth Melbourne2.0 6.0 7.2 9.5 (59)Optus StadiumMar 24 (Sun 6:20pm)
R2North Melbourne3.4 7.5 9.8 13.9 (87)lost toBrisbane Lions1.2 5.5 9.10 16.11 (107)Marvel StadiumMar 31 (Sun 1:10pm)
R3Hawthorn1.2 5.3 8.6 13.9 (87)dftdNorth Melbourne4.3 6.6 7.11 10.11 (71)Melbourne Cricket GroundApr 7 (Sun 3:20pm)
R4North Melbourne1.6 3.10 7.14 9.17 (71)dftdAdelaide2.4 6.6 7.9 8.11 (59)Marvel StadiumApr 13 (Sat 7:25pm)
R5North Melbourne1.6 3.7 4.12 7.16 (58)lost toEssendon3.4 9.7 13.11 17.14 (116)Marvel StadiumApr 19 (Fri 4:20pm)
R6Port Adelaide5.2 7.7 10.9 12.16 (88)dftdNorth Melbourne2.3 3.3 6.6 11.6 (72)Adelaide OvalApr 26 (Fri 7:50pm)
R7Carlton0.2 1.7 3.10 8.14 (62)lost toNorth Melbourne5.4 10.6 15.7 18.12 (120)Marvel StadiumMay 5 (Sun 1:10pm)
R8North Melbourne1.5 4.8 9.8 11.14 (80)lost toGeelong3.0 8.3 14.6 16.8 (104)Marvel StadiumMay 12 (Sun 1:10pm)
R9North Melbourne3.1 5.3 6.7 10.12 (72)lost toSydney1.4 8.6 10.10 11.11 (77)Blundstone ArenaMay 18 (Sat 7:25pm)
R10Western Bulldogs5.2 6.6 9.9 13.12 (90)lost toNorth Melbourne5.2 10.4 13.5 18.7 (115)Marvel StadiumMay 25 (Sat 2:10pm)
R11North Melbourne  vRichmond  Marvel StadiumMay 31 (Fri 7:50pm)
R12Gold Coast  vNorth Melbourne  Metricon StadiumJun 8 (Sat 4:35pm)
R13North Melbourne  vGWS Giants  Blundstone ArenaJun 16 (Sun 3:20pm)
R15Collingwood  vNorth Melbourne  Marvel StadiumJun 29 (Sat 7:25pm)
R16North Melbourne  vSt Kilda  Blundstone ArenaJul 7 (Sun 3:20pm)
R17Essendon  vNorth Melbourne  Marvel StadiumJul 13 (Sat 4:35pm)
R18Brisbane Lions  vNorth Melbourne  GabbaJul 20 (Sat 7:25pm)
R19West Coast  vNorth Melbourne  Optus StadiumJul 27 (Sat 4:35pm)
R20North Melbourne  vHawthorn  Marvel StadiumAug 2 (Fri 7:50pm)
R21Geelong  vNorth Melbourne  Simonds StadiumAug 10 (Sat 7:25pm)
R22North Melbourne  vPort Adelaide  Marvel StadiumAug 17 (Sat 7:25pm)
R23North Melbourne  vMelbourne  Blundstone ArenaAug 24 (Sat)

2019 Player Statistics

PosNum Player MT KAvg HAvg D Avg M Avg HO Avg T Avg FFFA G Avg BSC Rat Avg
14Shaun Higgins913214.715016.728231.3323.600222.471040.483288998.8
214Trent Dumont913314.810611.823926.6485.300252.810420.231586896.4
310Ben Cunnington10858.520320.328828.8343.400323.2161550.533389589.5
422Todd Goldstein10535.31101116316.330334434.4151.515630.342289289.2
513Jared Polec1014714.7747.422122.1535.300171.75980.855384784.7
634Jamie MacMillan1013813.8919.122922.9545.400222.2129000083183.1
77Jack Ziebell1012112.1646.418518.5424.200393.91012101107081781.7
83Jed Anderson7527.41051515722.4192.700375.34730.401857281.7
943Aaron Hall67212467.711819.7223.700233.84540.752948480.7
1017Jasper Pittard1011811.8848.420220.2626.200191.97510.10678278.2
1121Dom Tyson3289.336126421.3144.700113.73710.30623076.7
1218Shaun Atley1011411.490920420.4393.900181.879002269369.3
1325Robbie Tarrant1010510.5575.716216.2676.700181.861310.10667567.5
1416Scott D. Thompson89211.540513216.5455.600151.968000053366.6
1512Jy Simpkin9717.9869.615717.4283.100283.14330.342259866.4
1644Cameron Zurhaar7517.3395.69012.928440.6202.956121.737546165.9
1732Mason Wood8749.3506.312415.5334.100101.38770.985049862.3
1850Ben Brown10707292.9999.9393.9212.1131.3196252.51216262162.1
1920Nick Larkey5244.8316.25511193.8153112.22381.625029358.6
2028Kayne Turner10646.460612412.4323.200343.414760.623857557.5
219Luke Davies-Uniacke7517.3588.310915.6243.400172.44920.331540157.3
2226Tarryn Thomas8435.4627.810513.1192.400283.54350.663645356.6
2311Luke McDonald7537.6588.311115.9243.400162.347000039456.3
2419Sam Wright4307.54210.57218153.80030.845001122155.3
2530Bailey Scott4266.5276.85313.3153.80051.33130.811921654
262Marley Williams5438.6295.87214.4163.20081.643000026252.4
276Taylor Garner32171243311103.30082.72110.33915752.3
2815Paul Ahern216884241273.50031.50210.5179849
298Nathan Hrovat144101014140000332000004646
3042Tom Campbell273.584157.54216831.52310.5287839
3124Sam Durdin14433774400220000003838
3231Curtis Taylor14444883300220000003737
3323Ben McKay3113.7103.3217103.30041.31100119832.7
3433Ed Vickers-Willis1001111000000010000-1-1
Totals  22020579.418838.6394017.989144001.85312.41941871160.5897851555270.7

2019 Wins

RoundOppositionForAgainstMarginGround
Round 7Carlton18.12 (120)8.14 (62)58Marvel Stadium
Round 10Western Bulldogs18.7 (115)13.12 (90)25Marvel Stadium
Round 4Adelaide9.17 (71)8.11 (59)12Marvel Stadium
Average margin: 31.7 

2019 Losses

RoundOppositionForAgainstMarginGround
Round 1Fremantle9.5 (59)21.15 (141)82Optus Stadium
Round 5Essendon7.16 (58)17.14 (116)58Marvel Stadium
Round 8Geelong11.14 (80)16.8 (104)24Marvel Stadium
Round 2Brisbane Lions13.9 (87)16.11 (107)20Marvel Stadium
Round 3Hawthorn10.11 (71)13.9 (87)16Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 6Port Adelaide11.6 (72)12.16 (88)16Adelaide Oval
Round 9Sydney10.12 (72)11.11 (77)5Blundstone Arena
Average margin: 31.6 

2019 Quarter Statistics

QuarterWDLForAgainst%
1st41527.34 (196)26.26 (182)107.69
2nd20830.18 (198)40.33 (273)72.53
3rd30726.28 (184)33.34 (232)79.31
4th50533.29 (227)36.28 (244)93.03
Total14125116.109 (805)135.121 (931)86.47

Copyright © 2003 - 2019 FinalSiren.com.