2019 Fixture

RndHome Team  Away Team  GroundDate 
R1Fremantle5.4 11.9 16.13 21.15 (141)dftdNorth Melbourne2.0 6.0 7.2 9.5 (59)Optus StadiumMar 24 (Sun 6:20pm)
R2North Melbourne3.4 7.5 9.8 13.9 (87)lost toBrisbane Lions1.2 5.5 9.10 16.11 (107)Marvel StadiumMar 31 (Sun 1:10pm)
R3Hawthorn1.2 5.3 8.6 13.9 (87)dftdNorth Melbourne4.3 6.6 7.11 10.11 (71)Melbourne Cricket GroundApr 7 (Sun 3:20pm)
R4North Melbourne1.6 3.10 7.14 9.17 (71)dftdAdelaide2.4 6.6 7.9 8.11 (59)Marvel StadiumApr 13 (Sat 7:25pm)
R5North Melbourne1.6 3.7 4.12 7.16 (58)lost toEssendon3.4 9.7 13.11 17.14 (116)Marvel StadiumApr 19 (Fri 4:20pm)
R6Port Adelaide5.2 7.7 10.9 12.16 (88)dftdNorth Melbourne2.3 3.3 6.6 11.6 (72)Adelaide OvalApr 26 (Fri 7:50pm)
R7Carlton0.2 1.7 3.10 8.14 (62)lost toNorth Melbourne5.4 10.6 15.7 18.12 (120)Marvel StadiumMay 5 (Sun 1:10pm)
R8North Melbourne1.5 4.8 9.8 11.14 (80)lost toGeelong3.0 8.3 14.6 16.8 (104)Marvel StadiumMay 12 (Sun 1:10pm)
R9North Melbourne3.1 5.3 6.7 10.12 (72)lost toSydney1.4 8.6 10.10 11.11 (77)Blundstone ArenaMay 18 (Sat 7:25pm)
R10Western Bulldogs5.2 6.6 9.9 13.12 (90)lost toNorth Melbourne5.2 10.4 13.5 18.7 (115)Marvel StadiumMay 25 (Sat 2:10pm)
R11North Melbourne4.1 6.7 12.7 15.9 (99)dftdRichmond3.2 6.3 7.4 9.8 (62)Marvel StadiumMay 31 (Fri 7:50pm)
R12Gold Coast1.3 4.3 7.4 11.6 (72)lost toNorth Melbourne7.2 9.5 12.9 14.15 (99)Metricon StadiumJun 8 (Sat 4:35pm)
R13North Melbourne3.0 7.3 8.6 10.8 (68)lost toGWS Giants3.2 7.3 11.6 14.7 (91)Blundstone ArenaJun 16 (Sun 3:20pm)
R15Collingwood1.3 3.3 4.4 5.7 (37)lost toNorth Melbourne2.7 4.8 8.14 11.15 (81)Marvel StadiumJun 29 (Sat 7:25pm)
R16North Melbourne7.5 10.6 13.7 17.10 (112)dftdSt Kilda1.1 6.3 8.5 11.7 (73)Blundstone ArenaJul 7 (Sun 3:20pm)
R17Essendon4.4 6.11 11.13 12.14 (86)dftdNorth Melbourne6.3 7.5 9.7 12.9 (81)Marvel StadiumJul 13 (Sat 4:35pm)
R18Brisbane Lions  vNorth Melbourne  GabbaJul 20 (Sat 7:25pm)
R19West Coast  vNorth Melbourne  Optus StadiumJul 27 (Sat 4:35pm)
R20North Melbourne  vHawthorn  Marvel StadiumAug 2 (Fri 7:50pm)
R21Geelong  vNorth Melbourne  Simonds StadiumAug 10 (Sat 7:25pm)
R22North Melbourne  vPort Adelaide  Marvel StadiumAug 17 (Sat 7:25pm)
R23North Melbourne  vMelbourne  Blundstone ArenaAug 24 (Sat)

2019 Player Statistics

PosNum Player MT KAvg HAvg D Avg M Avg HO Avg T Avg FFFA G Avg BSC Rat Avg
17Jack Ziebell1621313.31116.932420.3573.600825.12420181.112120144490.3
24Shaun Higgins1114413.117115.531528.6343.100262.471040.4103499190.1
314Trent Dumont1520613.716110.736724.5634.200493.3131030.2321132988.6
422Todd Goldstein16925.816610.425816.1442.854033.8261.6281730.2523138486.5
513Jared Polec1623414.61247.835822.4754.700382.4913110.7975137285.8
610Ben Cunnington161388.63041944227.6432.700553.4222550.3535135384.6
73Jed Anderson131088.317213.228021.5332.500765.871560.5137107082.3
843Aaron Hall67212467.711819.7223.700233.84540.752948480.7
921Dom Tyson3289.336126421.3144.700113.73710.30623076.7
1034Jamie MacMillan1215112.61038.625421.2594.900242139000091876.5
1117Jasper Pittard1618111.31147.129518.41026.400291.810510.106119474.6
1250Ben Brown161338.3422.617510.9794.9432.7150.93010432.724282110569.1
1325Robbie Tarrant1617010.6905.626016.31106.900301.9102110.106109368.3
1412Jy Simpkin151399.31499.928819.2382.500473.181550.3737101767.8
1518Shaun Atley1617010.61549.632420.3603.800281.89130022108267.6
1644Cameron Zurhaar13997.6685.216712.8544.240.3433.31415211.6813487467.2
1732Mason Wood131108.5705.418013.8503.800282.21310141.1159981462.6
1826Tarryn Thomas14866.1936.617912.8382.700493.5118130.9139183259.4
1916Scott D. Thompson1414910.6634.521215.1674.800241.7917000082859.1
2011Luke McDonald131017.8927.119314.8513.900332.571010.10675558.1
216Taylor Garner4287215.34912.3153.800112.82220.531522656.5
222Marley Williams111049.5726.517616272.500211.965000061255.6
2319Sam Wright4307.54210.57218153.80030.845001122155.3
2428Kayne Turner16986.1986.119612.3412.600523.32112120.837588155.1
259Luke Davies-Uniacke12897.4957.918415.3312.600262.261340.342864954.1
2630Bailey Scott4266.5276.85313.3153.80051.33130.811921654
2720Nick Larkey11534.8464.2999383.5343.1191.7117171.5410657151.9
2815Paul Ahern4328225.55413.5820071.80320.521419749.3
298Nathan Hrovat21051892814210052.53000009547.5
3042Tom Campbell273.584157.54216831.52310.5287839
3124Sam Durdin5265.2163.2428.4132.60010233000018336.6
3223Ben McKay3113.7103.3217103.30041.31100119832.7
3337Kyron Hayden11133440000551100002727
3431Curtis Taylor2636312631.500421300114824
3533Ed Vickers-Willis1001111000000010000-1-1
Totals  35232459.228148605917.213153.76371.89112.63153151950.614113112427068.9

2019 Wins

RoundOppositionForAgainstMarginGround
Round 7Carlton18.12 (120)8.14 (62)58Marvel Stadium
Round 15Collingwood11.15 (81)5.7 (37)44Marvel Stadium
Round 16St Kilda17.10 (112)11.7 (73)39Blundstone Arena
Round 11Richmond15.9 (99)9.8 (62)37Marvel Stadium
Round 12Gold Coast14.15 (99)11.6 (72)27Metricon Stadium
Round 10Western Bulldogs18.7 (115)13.12 (90)25Marvel Stadium
Round 4Adelaide9.17 (71)8.11 (59)12Marvel Stadium
Average margin: 34.6 

2019 Losses

RoundOppositionForAgainstMarginGround
Round 1Fremantle9.5 (59)21.15 (141)82Optus Stadium
Round 5Essendon7.16 (58)17.14 (116)58Marvel Stadium
Round 8Geelong11.14 (80)16.8 (104)24Marvel Stadium
Round 13GWS Giants10.8 (68)14.7 (91)23Blundstone Arena
Round 2Brisbane Lions13.9 (87)16.11 (107)20Marvel Stadium
Round 3Hawthorn10.11 (71)13.9 (87)16Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 6Port Adelaide11.6 (72)12.16 (88)16Adelaide Oval
Round 9Sydney10.12 (72)11.11 (77)5Blundstone Arena
Round 17Essendon12.9 (81)12.14 (86)5Marvel Stadium
Average margin: 27.7 

2019 Quarter Statistics

QuarterWDLForAgainst%
1st91656.52 (388)39.41 (275)141.09
2nd401244.34 (298)59.44 (398)74.87
3rd70945.44 (314)49.44 (338)92.90
4th90750.45 (345)50.41 (341)101.17
Total29134195.175 (1345)197.170 (1352)99.48

Copyright © 2003 - 2019 FinalSiren.com.