2002 Fixture

RndHome Team  Away Team  GroundDate 
R1West Coast6.1 9.5 16.6 21.11 (137)dftdFremantle4.4 8.7 11.9 18.10 (118)Subiaco OvalMar 31 (Sun 3:40pm)
R2Fremantle0.1 3.7 7.13 10.16 (76)dftdSt Kilda4.5 8.6 10.7 11.7 (73)Subiaco OvalApr 7 (Sun 3:40pm)
R3Hawthorn3.3 7.3 8.8 13.11 (89)dftdFremantle2.4 3.7 8.10 11.13 (79)York ParkApr 14 (Sun 1:10pm)
R4Fremantle2.2 8.3 15.7 21.12 (138)dftdRichmond5.3 7.4 9.4 11.6 (72)Subiaco OvalApr 21 (Sun 3:40pm)
R5Geelong4.2 9.4 15.6 17.9 (111)dftdFremantle2.1 3.4 4.7 6.13 (49)Simonds StadiumApr 28 (Sun 1:10pm)
R6Fremantle2.3 5.8 9.9 13.11 (89)dftdEssendon3.2 5.5 7.6 9.8 (62)Subiaco OvalMay 4 (Sat 3:40pm)
R7Adelaide5.2 8.5 14.8 18.10 (118)dftdFremantle2.1 5.3 8.7 13.11 (89)Football ParkMay 11 (Sat 7:40pm)
R8Fremantle2.4 5.8 11.10 14.10 (94)dftdMelbourne4.6 6.9 10.10 13.11 (89)Subiaco OvalMay 18 (Sat 7:40pm)
R9Brisbane Lions5.2 9.5 13.10 16.13 (109)dftdFremantle4.4 8.6 9.10 11.13 (79)GabbaMay 26 (Sun 1:10pm)
R10Fremantle1.4 8.6 13.9 14.12 (96)dftdCarlton4.3 7.5 8.8 10.8 (68)Subiaco OvalJun 2 (Sun 3:40pm)
R11Western Bulldogs7.3 12.6 16.10 22.13 (145)dftdFremantle3.2 6.4 10.4 12.8 (80)Optus OvalJun 9 (Sun 2:10pm)
R12Fremantle2.3 3.11 9.13 12.18 (90)dftdCollingwood6.1 8.1 10.5 12.7 (79)Subiaco OvalJun 16 (Sun 3:40pm)
R13Sydney6.3 10.5 15.11 20.19 (139)dftdFremantle2.3 7.4 9.6 9.8 (62)Sydney Cricket GroundJun 30 (Sun 1:10pm)
R14Fremantle3.5 6.5 7.8 9.9 (63)lost toPort Adelaide4.5 8.10 14.12 22.15 (147)Subiaco OvalJul 6 (Sat 7:40pm)
R15North Melbourne2.3 6.5 10.9 12.11 (83)dftdFremantle5.3 10.5 12.7 12.10 (82)Manuka OvalJul 13 (Sat 1:40pm)
R16Fremantle3.1 5.5 10.7 15.10 (100)dftdWest Coast5.0 6.1 7.3 11.4 (70)Subiaco OvalJul 20 (Sat 7:40pm)
R17St Kilda3.0 4.3 10.8 18.10 (118)dftdFremantle4.5 6.7 9.11 11.13 (79)Optus OvalJul 28 (Sun 2:10pm)
R18Fremantle4.3 8.6 11.11 14.12 (96)dftdHawthorn1.1 2.5 2.8 4.11 (35)Subiaco OvalAug 3 (Sat 3:40pm)
R19Richmond4.3 7.6 10.10 18.14 (122)dftdFremantle2.3 3.8 6.11 10.12 (72)Melbourne Cricket GroundAug 10 (Sat 2:10pm)
R20Fremantle6.3 9.7 13.10 17.15 (117)dftdGeelong3.3 6.3 8.5 11.6 (72)Subiaco OvalAug 17 (Sat 3:40pm)
R21Essendon5.3 7.8 9.12 13.15 (93)dftdFremantle2.5 5.6 7.10 10.12 (72)Colonial StadiumAug 25 (Sun 2:10pm)
R22Fremantle1.1 3.3 9.6 12.8 (80)lost toAdelaide8.4 12.9 15.13 17.18 (120)Subiaco OvalSep 1 (Sun 3:40pm)
PosNum Player MT KAvg HAvg D Avg M Avg HO Avg T Avg FFFA G Avg BSC Rat Avg
132Peter Bell22308142641257226773.500472.12819110.51076191887.2
22Troy Simmonds2020410.21216.132516.31276.433716.9351.82830110.6773172386.2
34Paul Hasleby2226111.922610.348722.1974.420.1542.51813180.815123184683.9
410Troy Cook2222410.22179.944120803.6001105212070.31355180281.9
529Matthew Pavlich22308141044.741218.71245.6200.9492.21521100.51070174279.2
68Shaun McManus222099.51677.637617.1863.900522.4212260.3844142664.8
77Jeff Farmer201879.4894.527613.8773.910.1381.91619291.527201128364.2
820Justin Longmuir221526.9783.523010.511151014.6261.22219361.629245136061.8
99Matthew Carr222089.51034.731114.1843.810502.31210120.5577134261
1015Luke McPharlin11928.4585.315013.6585.350.5191.771270.644666460.4
1128Steven Koops211738.2105527813.2783.780.4532.5321650.2333120057.1
1219James Walker221687.61426.531014.1874004528420.1113123856.3
1339Daniel Haines9808.9394.311913.2303.3001828120.241650155.7
1425Jason Norrish201356.81577.929214.6733.700371.9121120.1214107954
1534Paul Medhurst201487.4261.31748.7854.300261.31811361.820236107653.8
1624Trent Croad211678381.82059.8743.5211180.9132842234286110752.7
1721Troy Longmuir9707.8343.810411.6293.210.1192.110550.633347052.2
1838Ben Cunningham181578.71025.725914.4502.800130.797100.6107093551.9
1914Antoni Grover221798.11054.828412.9783.530.122171030.1422107148.7
2023Shane Parker211336.31155.524811.8813.900381.81790000101448.3
2135Andrew Siegert211306.21306.226012.485400361.75171017101048.1
2230Leigh Brown211326.3823.921410.2753.6201351.71116100.586897646.5
2317Adam McPhee11716.5373.41089.8464.230.3171.52940.412549645.1
2418Brendon Fewster7426375.37911.3253.6324.691.3714007731545
256Dion Woods10636.3454.510810.8212.140.4171.75420.231542242.2
2611Dale Kickett4307.592.3399.8112.80030.82220.501216140.3
275Anthony Jones6386.3203.3589.7223.720.350.824000023238.7
2836Andrew Browne16633991100110011173838
2927Graham Polak6345.7111.8457.5223.750.881.322000022337.2
3043Roger Hayden5265.2163.2428.4112.20040.843001115531
3133Andrew Shipp14444882200000000002626
321Luke Toia13322551100111000002121
3322Scott Thornton100222200001100000088
3431Simon Eastaugh100222200000000000044
Totals  48441428.626905.6683214.119083.95661.29061.93633582740.623118752888459.7

2002 Wins

RoundOppositionForAgainstMarginGround
Round 4Richmond21.12 (138)11.6 (72)66Subiaco Oval
Round 18Hawthorn14.12 (96)4.11 (35)61Subiaco Oval
Round 20Geelong17.15 (117)11.6 (72)45Subiaco Oval
Round 16West Coast15.10 (100)11.4 (70)30Subiaco Oval
Round 10Carlton14.12 (96)10.8 (68)28Subiaco Oval
Round 6Essendon13.11 (89)9.8 (62)27Subiaco Oval
Round 12Collingwood12.18 (90)12.7 (79)11Subiaco Oval
Round 8Melbourne14.10 (94)13.11 (89)5Subiaco Oval
Round 2St Kilda10.16 (76)11.7 (73)3Subiaco Oval
Average margin: 30.7 

2002 Losses

RoundOppositionForAgainstMarginGround
Round 14Port Adelaide9.9 (63)22.15 (147)84Subiaco Oval
Round 13Sydney9.8 (62)20.19 (139)77Sydney Cricket Ground
Round 11Western Bulldogs12.8 (80)22.13 (145)65Optus Oval
Round 5Geelong6.13 (49)17.9 (111)62Simonds Stadium
Round 19Richmond10.12 (72)18.14 (122)50Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 22Adelaide12.8 (80)17.18 (120)40Subiaco Oval
Round 17St Kilda11.13 (79)18.10 (118)39Optus Oval
Round 9Brisbane Lions11.13 (79)16.13 (109)30Gabba
Round 7Adelaide13.11 (89)18.10 (118)29Football Park
Round 21Essendon10.12 (72)13.15 (93)21Colonial Stadium
Round 1West Coast18.10 (118)21.11 (137)19Subiaco Oval
Round 3Hawthorn11.13 (79)13.11 (89)10York Park
Round 15North Melbourne12.10 (82)12.11 (83)1Manuka Oval
Average margin: 40.5 

2002 Quarter Statistics

QuarterWDLForAgainst%
1st401858.65 (413)97.58 (640)64.53
2nd130969.65 (479)66.55 (451)106.21
3rd1111080.65 (545)73.66 (504)108.13
4th1101167.61 (463)83.58 (556)83.27
Total39148274.256 (1900)319.237 (2151)88.33

Copyright © 2003 - 2014 FinalSiren.com. Contact: webmaster@finalsiren.com.