2004 Fixture

RndHome Team  Away Team  GroundDate 
R1St Kilda3.0 8.2 16.4 19.8 (122)dftdGeelong4.1 5.4 6.7 9.7 (61)Telstra DomeMar 27 (Sat 7:15pm)
R2Essendon2.3 3.5 5.9 8.12 (60)lost toSt Kilda3.5 5.10 7.15 13.16 (94)Telstra DomeApr 3 (Sat 7:10pm)
R3St Kilda4.3 10.6 12.12 16.18 (114)dftdRichmond5.0 7.2 8.6 10.9 (69)Telstra DomeApr 12 (Mon 2:10pm)
R4Adelaide6.2 8.3 12.6 15.8 (98)lost toSt Kilda5.1 10.2 15.3 18.5 (113)AAMI StadiumApr 17 (Sat 7:40pm)
R5St Kilda7.4 8.6 13.8 20.10 (130)dftdNorth Melbourne1.5 3.12 7.13 8.17 (65)Telstra DomeApr 24 (Sat 2:10pm)
R6St Kilda2.6 6.8 9.12 13.14 (92)dftdBrisbane Lions4.1 5.4 7.5 14.7 (91)Telstra DomeMay 1 (Sat 7:10pm)
R7Fremantle1.4 1.4 6.5 11.6 (72)lost toSt Kilda4.0 8.4 12.7 14.11 (95)Subiaco OvalMay 8 (Sat 3:40pm)
R8St Kilda6.3 10.7 15.10 21.12 (138)dftdCollingwood2.1 4.4 10.9 13.13 (91)Telstra DomeMay 15 (Sat 7:10pm)
R9St Kilda6.4 13.7 19.9 26.13 (169)dftdWest Coast3.3 6.8 9.10 9.14 (68)Telstra DomeMay 23 (Sun 2:10pm)
R10Carlton3.2 5.3 10.6 13.10 (88)lost toSt Kilda7.5 19.6 26.7 31.10 (196)Telstra DomeMay 30 (Sun 2:10pm)
R11Sydney4.4 7.7 14.9 17.10 (112)dftdSt Kilda1.1 4.5 8.7 11.10 (76)Sydney Cricket GroundJun 6 (Sun 1:10pm)
R12Western Bulldogs2.3 6.3 11.8 15.13 (103)dftdSt Kilda4.3 8.6 9.10 11.14 (80)Melbourne Cricket GroundJun 12 (Sat 2:10pm)
R13St Kilda3.2 5.4 10.10 19.13 (127)dftdHawthorn6.2 6.6 7.7 9.7 (61)Telstra DomeJun 18 (Fri 7:40pm)
R14St Kilda2.1 3.2 5.3 7.5 (47)lost toPort Adelaide3.3 6.5 10.9 14.9 (93)York ParkJul 4 (Sun 1:10pm)
R15Melbourne4.1 11.3 17.6 23.8 (146)dftdSt Kilda4.2 8.6 11.8 13.11 (89)Melbourne Cricket GroundJul 11 (Sun 2:10pm)
R16Richmond4.1 4.3 5.5 9.7 (61)lost toSt Kilda5.3 10.5 15.8 16.9 (105)Telstra DomeJul 17 (Sat 2:10pm)
R17St Kilda6.4 9.5 15.6 20.7 (127)dftdEssendon2.1 4.3 9.7 14.8 (92)Telstra DomeJul 23 (Fri 7:40pm)
R18Geelong6.2 8.5 13.6 15.11 (101)dftdSt Kilda2.1 9.1 13.1 15.4 (94)Skilled StadiumAug 1 (Sun 1:10pm)
R19St Kilda6.1 9.5 11.5 14.7 (91)dftdAdelaide2.0 7.1 9.4 10.8 (68)York ParkAug 7 (Sat 1:10pm)
R20North Melbourne7.0 11.1 12.3 15.6 (96)lost toSt Kilda5.2 10.5 15.7 23.9 (147)Telstra DomeAug 15 (Sun 2:10pm)
R21Brisbane Lions2.2 10.3 15.8 20.10 (130)dftdSt Kilda5.1 6.3 9.4 13.7 (85)GabbaAug 22 (Sun 1:10pm)
R22St Kilda4.1 9.5 12.7 17.10 (112)dftdFremantle3.3 5.6 8.9 12.11 (83)Telstra DomeAug 28 (Sat 7:10pm)
QFBrisbane Lions6.3 11.8 17.9 23.11 (149)dftdSt Kilda3.2 4.4 6.7 10.9 (69)GabbaSep 3 (Fri 7:30pm)
SFSt Kilda1.4 5.6 10.9 16.11 (107)dftdSydney2.3 4.4 7.4 8.8 (56)Melbourne Cricket GroundSep 10 (Fri 7:30pm)
PFPort Adelaide4.0 8.3 10.8 14.10 (94)dftdSt Kilda4.5 7.5 10.9 13.10 (88)AAMI StadiumSep 17 (Fri 8:00pm)

2004 Player Statistics

PosNum Player MT KAvg HAvg D Avg M Avg HO Avg T Avg FFFA G Avg BSC Rat Avg
112Nick Riewoldt25324131084.343217.325610.2220.9251227672.7324342513100.5
27Lenny Hayes2326611.624510.751122.2934101295.6202240.2630206889.9
314Luke Ball2528011.22198.849920953.830.112652915170.75107216186.4
435Robert Harvey2330113.11978.649821.71004.310381.71210110.5874180678.5
526Nick Dal Santo2528411.41877.547118.81054.2170.7823.31712110.4672193977.6
69Fraser Gehrig231848542.323810.31315.780.3180.815251034.539657173075.2
76Heath Black2022911.51376.936618.3974.910.1412.1815110.61076145672.8
817Stephen Powell20199101467.334517.3653.300582.9121490.5660134667.3
95Austinn Jones2534613.81204.846618.6853.400371.571330.1624167366.9
102Aaron Hamill181468.1925.123813.2774.330.2452.52027271.511173114863.8
1123Justin Koschitzke171257.4653.819011.2925.41046.1271.61420201.210130107763.4
124Andrew Thompson241546.41877.834114.2632.660.3813.4131570.3850137357.2
1327Jason Blake19854.51246.520911784.11839.6371.9251530.2624107256.4
1410Steven Baker211597.61306.228913.8663.100562.7241330.1220116455.4
1518Brendon Goddard241747.31285.330212.61094.5140.648261140.2428131254.7
1628Leigh Montagna9586.4434.810111.2283.100252.8469125648654
1713Brett Voss211577.51115.326812.8914.330.1301.415840.2024110452.6
181Justin Peckett11807.3474.312711.5454.100242.21630.322056851.6
193Xavier Clarke191156.1904.720510.8603.210.1532.8131280.455394849.9
2031Matt Maguire171368603.519611.5714.2110.6301.8121510.10684549.7
2144Stephen Milne211235.9351.71587.5562.700261.21110462.22229899047.1
2233Trent Knobel24552.3923.81476.1562.346019.2371.5211840.2024111646.5
2334Brent Guerra18965.3231.31196.6291.600593.3815291.6517979944.4
248Max Hudghton16955.9754.717010.6613.820.1231.49810.11770444
2540Troy Schwarze171126.6382.21508.8543.290.534212920.121471842.2
2621Matthew Ferguson52552555010163.210.291.812000020541
2720Allan Murray21262114794.50031.51210.5288241
2825Sam Fisher7497172.4669.4253.610.160.920002228540.7
2919Luke Penny201216.1522.61738.759350.3191121210.10670735.4
3022Leigh Fisher5306234.65310.681.610.240.831000017735.4
3116Raphael Clarke13344773300220000003434
3215Jason Gram28494.5178.5210031.52100005929.5
3338Nick Stone24210514731.573.510.51000005326.5
3443Brett Moyle14411553300000000002323
Totals  55045398.328965.3743513.5219148641.612362.23723594090.720226563374161.3

2004 Wins

RoundOppositionForAgainstMarginGround
Round 10Carlton31.10 (196)13.10 (88)108Telstra Dome
Round 9West Coast26.13 (169)9.14 (68)101Telstra Dome
Round 13Hawthorn19.13 (127)9.7 (61)66Telstra Dome
Round 5North Melbourne20.10 (130)8.17 (65)65Telstra Dome
Round 1Geelong19.8 (122)9.7 (61)61Telstra Dome
Finals Week 2Sydney16.11 (107)8.8 (56)51Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 20North Melbourne23.9 (147)15.6 (96)51Telstra Dome
Round 8Collingwood21.12 (138)13.13 (91)47Telstra Dome
Round 3Richmond16.18 (114)10.9 (69)45Telstra Dome
Round 16Richmond16.9 (105)9.7 (61)44Telstra Dome
Round 17Essendon20.7 (127)14.8 (92)35Telstra Dome
Round 2Essendon13.16 (94)8.12 (60)34Telstra Dome
Round 22Fremantle17.10 (112)12.11 (83)29Telstra Dome
Round 19Adelaide14.7 (91)10.8 (68)23York Park
Round 7Fremantle14.11 (95)11.6 (72)23Subiaco Oval
Round 4Adelaide18.5 (113)15.8 (98)15AAMI Stadium
Round 6Brisbane Lions13.14 (92)14.7 (91)1Telstra Dome
Average margin: 47.0 

2004 Losses

RoundOppositionForAgainstMarginGround
Finals Week 1Brisbane Lions10.9 (69)23.11 (149)80Gabba
Round 15Melbourne13.11 (89)23.8 (146)57Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 14Port Adelaide7.5 (47)14.9 (93)46York Park
Round 21Brisbane Lions13.7 (85)20.10 (130)45Gabba
Round 11Sydney11.10 (76)17.10 (112)36Sydney Cricket Ground
Round 12Western Bulldogs11.14 (80)15.13 (103)23Melbourne Cricket Ground
Round 18Geelong15.4 (94)15.11 (101)7Skilled Stadium
Finals Week 3Port Adelaide13.10 (88)14.10 (94)6AAMI Stadium
Average margin: 37.5 

2004 Quarter Statistics

QuarterWDLForAgainst%
1st14011102.64 (676)88.50 (578)116.96
2nd1807101.61 (667)67.60 (462)144.37
3rd14011100.63 (663)89.68 (602)110.13
4th13210106.65 (701)84.62 (566)123.85
Total59239409.253 (2707)328.240 (2208)122.60

Copyright © 2003 - 2014 FinalSiren.com. Contact: [email protected].