Go to the official Geelong siteKardinia Park
Aug 21 1993 (Sat) 
Go to the official Essendon site
5.2 Q12.1
8.2 Q210.6
14.5 Q312.8
19.12 Q414.10
(126)Total(94)
 
209Kicks208
123Handballs122
332Disposals330
71Marks66
19Hit Outs19
28Tackles25
0Frees For0
0Frees Against0
 
31Scoring Shots24
61.3%Accuracy58.3%
1Rushed Behinds2
17.5Disposal Per Goal23.6
10.7Disposal Per Scoring Shot13.8

Geelong

Player KHD M HO T FFFA G BSC Rat
Barry Stoneham205251041004428136
Garry Hocking21829702003119127
John Barnes1314271414100000127
Mark Bairstow1610263020010691
Andrew Bews169254010000082
Ken Hinkley148224020000078
Tim McGrath174213020000076
Robert Scott1251730100211372
Gary Ablett.1201250000332172
Leigh Tudor891720100211365
Paul Couch8122010000201263
Bill Brownless641011300211355
Steve Hocking77145010000054
Ben Graham75121040000050
Leigh Colbert66123020000047
Trevor Poole74111020000040
Darren Forssman64102010000036
Peter Riccardi83110010000034
Tim Darcy2572000000022
Paul Brown3140010000015
Totals2091233327119280019111251342

Essendon

Player KHD M HO T FFFA G BSC Rat
Mark Mercuri13183170300117115
Paul Salmon12517693003018103
Peter Somerville981778000301890
Joe Misiti1472130000322085
Gary O'Donnell1610265100000084
Mark Thompson1610264000000080
Darren Bewick94131080011777
Sean Denham137202110010670
Michael Long1110212010000063
Dustin Fletcher125174000000058
Derek Kickett105154010002258
Gavin Wanganeen134173000000056
Ricky Olarenshaw104143010000051
Glenn Manton91105000000044
Dean Wallis73103020000044
Paul Hills87150010000042
David Grenvold94131010000042
Mark Harvey94132000000041
Michael Symons3582020011740
James Hird5162010011734
Totals20812233066192500148921277

Copyright © 2003 - 2014 FinalSiren.com. Contact: [email protected].