Go to the official Adelaide siteFootball Park
May 27 2000 (Sat) 
Go to the official Sydney site
3.6 Q11.2
6.9 Q22.4
12.10 Q35.4
14.14 Q47.6
(98)Total(48)
 
235Kicks163
144Handballs104
379Disposals267
87Marks41
32Hit Outs27
43Tackles32
17Frees For20
20Frees Against17
 
28Scoring Shots13
50.0%Accuracy53.8%
6Rushed Behinds1
27.1Disposal Per Goal38.1
13.5Disposal Per Scoring Shot20.5

Adelaide

Player KHD M HO T FFFA G BSC Rat
Andrew McLeod2763380510106144
Brett Burton2162780321117117
Matthew Connell1952470220117105
Tyson Edwards14112560201201299
Mark Ricciuto12172940100201298
Nigel Smart178252031100083
Ian Perrie1031363322211378
Nathan Bassett128206010100071
Matthew Robran511166620100066
Ben Marsh491341131000066
Rhett Biglands841251210110666
Scott Welsh851330423201264
Ben Hart115164020000063
Tyson Stenglein710174011100055
Brett James810181021100053
Andrew Crowell75124032202253
James Byrne84123020001150
Mark Bickley130131010000046
Ricky O'Loughlin74111021210641
Simon Goodwin86143001200040
Peter Vardy75121000112839
Kane Johnson2240000000010
Totals2351443798732431720148921507

Sydney

Player KHD M HO T FFFA G BSC Rat
Daryn Cresswell197263020010694
Wayne Schwass1610263022202283
Jason Saddington127193032110676
Jared Crouch118190031102261
Adam Goodes86143611111760
Michael O'Loughlin77142040100054
Ben Mathews97160023000052
Jason Ball104143310310651
Andrew Bomford66123020000047
Greg Stafford651121600100047
Andrew Schauble68141123100046
Stuart Maxfield82100032000042
Nic Fosdike91101020000040
Leo Barry5494000110638
Matthew Nicks5382022000037
Robert AhMat29112020100035
Troy Luff5491001000027
Rowan Warfe4152011210625
Gerrard Bennett4372102100024
John Stevens5052000110624
Jude Bolton5271000000022
Ryan Fitzgerald101100000006
Totals16310426741273220177547991

Copyright © 2003 - 2017 FinalSiren.com. Contact: [email protected].