Go to the official Adelaide siteAAMI Stadium
Apr 21 2007 (Sat 7:40pm)
Attendance: 43752 
Go to the official Sydney site
3.2 Q10.4
6.5 Q21.6
8.6 Q35.10
9.7 Q45.14
(61)Total(44)
 
214Kicks201
98Handballs115
312Disposals316
122Marks114
29Hit Outs27
58Tackles60
23Frees For20
20Frees Against23
 
16Scoring Shots19
56.3%Accuracy26.3%
2Rushed Behinds5
34.7Disposal Per Goal63.2
19.5Disposal Per Scoring Shot16.6

Adelaide

Player KHD M HO T FFFA G BSC Rat
Brent Reilly18624120401000115
Scott Thompson1772470711000112
Tyson Edwards131146172010696
Simon Goodwin109197143100086
Andrew McLeod208282010100083
Chris Knights114158040000081
Nathan Bassett100108052000076
Nathan Bock93127031011774
Nathan Van Berlo124165124000072
Michael Doughty117187020200070
Brett Burton1021260002311965
Ben Rutten98176012100064
Scott Stevens94135030000062
Scott Welsh72950312211360
Ian Perrie75127010211757
Martin Mattner74113041000055
Ben Hudson72941600100050
Jason Torney64105012000047
Jason Porplyzia47114020210646
Bernie Vince65112032201143
Jonathon Griffin43731011100039
Richard Douglas73103001100034
Totals214983121222958232095591487

Sydney

Player KHD M HO T FFFA G BSC Rat
Tadhg Kennelly17623110423000105
Nick Malceski1282080700000104
Ryan O'Keefe17724120102011100
Darren Jolly10212713420201298
Jude Bolton715226160101192
Brett Kirk911204052200077
Luke Ablett125177212000075
Adam Goodes106168330300072
Jared Crouch86142062000068
Amon Buchanan145196000201165
Ted Richards103137012100060
Craig Bolton103133032000059
Michael O'Loughlin831150102211356
Peter Everitt84125801100053
Leo Barry76135011100050
Barry Hall4593041212850
Nic Fosdike83111042100048
Jarrad McVeigh102124011202247
Ben Mathews64103030000047
Adam Schneider84122010001143
Tim Schmidt4373030000039
Heath Grundy2462010000024
Totals2011153161142760202359391432

Copyright © 2003 - 2018 FinalSiren.com. Contact: [email protected].